705 60th Street # 349 Grand Rapids, MI $ 219,900
705 60th Street # 349
$ 219,900
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

705 60th Street # 349

Grand Rapids, MI, 49548
$ 219,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 917

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,354

705 60th Street # 349, Grand Rapids, MI 49548 - Image 1
705 60th Street # 349, Grand Rapids, MI 49548 - Image 2
705 60th Street # 349, Grand Rapids, MI 49548 - Image 3
705 60th Street # 349, Grand Rapids, MI 49548 - Image 4
705 60th Street # 349, Grand Rapids, MI 49548 - Image 5
705 60th Street # 349, Grand Rapids, MI 49548 - Image 6
705 60th Street # 349, Grand Rapids, MI 49548 - Image 7
705 60th Street # 349, Grand Rapids, MI 49548 - Image 8
705 60th Street # 349, Grand Rapids, MI 49548 - Image 9
705 60th Street # 349, Grand Rapids, MI 49548 - Image 10
705 60th Street # 349, Grand Rapids, MI 49548 - Image 11
705 60th Street # 349, Grand Rapids, MI 49548 - Image 12
705 60th Street # 349, Grand Rapids, MI 49548 - Image 13
705 60th Street # 349, Grand Rapids, MI 49548 - Image 14
705 60th Street # 349, Grand Rapids, MI 49548 - Image 15
705 60th Street # 349, Grand Rapids, MI 49548 - Image 16
705 60th Street # 349, Grand Rapids, MI 49548 - Image 17
705 60th Street # 349, Grand Rapids, MI 49548 - Image 18
705 60th Street # 349, Grand Rapids, MI 49548 - Image 19
705 60th Street # 349, Grand Rapids, MI 49548 - Image 20
705 60th Street # 349, Grand Rapids, MI 49548 - Image 21
705 60th Street # 349, Grand Rapids, MI 49548 - Image 22
705 60th Street # 349, Grand Rapids, MI 49548 - Image 23
705 60th Street # 349, Grand Rapids, MI 49548 - Image 24
705 60th Street # 349, Grand Rapids, MI 49548 - Image 25
705 60th Street # 349, Grand Rapids, MI 49548 - Image 26

Condo for sale in Grand Rapids, MI

for $219,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 917 square foot condo was built in 1987.

WELCOME TO EASY LIVING a beautifully renovated condo in the highly sought after Leisure South 55+ Community, where comfort, convenience, and style come together effortlessly.This stunning home features a fully renovated kitchen and updated bathrooms, offering a fresh, modern feel from the moment you step inside. With two generous bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a finished lower level, you'll have all the space you need for relaxation, hobbies, or hosting guests.Enjoy peaceful mornings and breezy evenings in your three-season screened-in porch, the perfect spot for coffee, reading, or simply unwinding. This condo has been thoughtfully updated and meticulously maintained, making it truly move-in ready.Come take a look at this very well-kept condo today, your next chapter of easy living awaits in Leisure South.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 219,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,426

Style

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Grand Rapids

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70532794

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1987
Pets Allowed No
County Kent
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Application Fee 500
Municipality Kentwood
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Kentwood (41035)
Primary City Grand Rapids
City Grand Rapids
School District Kentwood Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description UNIT NO.349 * LEISURE SOUTH CONDOMINIUMS KENT COUNTY CONDOMINIUM SUBDIVISION PLAN NO.51 LIBER 2294 PAGE 976 AS AMENDED BY LIBER 2295 PAGE 275 & AS AMENDED BY REPLAT NO.1 LIBER 2317 PAGE 956 & AS AMEND
DOM 0
Postal Code 49548
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 239.8
Public Remarks WELCOME TO EASY LIVING a beautifully renovated condo in the highly sought after Leisure South 55+ Community where comfort convenience
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum Brick
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler
Frontage 0
Lot Size Area 0
Pool (Y/N) No
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Total Rooms 7
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jason Griffin

Listing Agent

Keller Williams Gr North

Broker

jason.griffin1850@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,639
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,354
Monthly Property Taxes
$286

Nearby
2583948 Elementary School
2583867 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$219,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

705 60th Street # 349, Grand Rapids, MI, 49548 is a Condo for sale at $219,900 with 917 sqft. 705 60th Street # 349 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 49548 which is in Grand Rapids, MI