1214 Gillett Street Port Huron, MI $ 99,900
1214 Gillett Street
$ 99,900
Share Save

1214 Gillett Street

Port Huron, MI, 48060
$ 99,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,208

Monthly Estimate*

$ 615

1214 Gillett Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 1
1214 Gillett Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 2
1214 Gillett Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 3
1214 Gillett Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 4
1214 Gillett Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 5
1214 Gillett Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 6
1214 Gillett Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 7
1214 Gillett Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 8
1214 Gillett Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 9
1214 Gillett Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 10
1214 Gillett Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 11
1214 Gillett Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 12
1214 Gillett Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 13
1214 Gillett Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 14
1214 Gillett Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 15
1214 Gillett Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 16
1214 Gillett Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 17
1214 Gillett Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 18

Single Family Home for sale in Port Huron, MI

for $99,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,208 square foot home was built in 1913 on a lot size of 0.14.

Opportunity to own this 2 Bedroom Ranch style home! The home offers hardwood floors, freshly painted interior, basement and spacious backyard. Move in at close and call it home!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 99,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,017

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1913

Town/City

Port Huron

County/Region

Saint Clair

MLS | Web ID

50208022

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Hardwood Floors
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1913
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Utilities Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Port Huron (74022)
Primary City Port Huron
Directions Gillett between 12th and 13th
City Port Huron
School District Port Huron Area School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOT 3 EX S 8 FT FOR ALLEY BLK 159 WHITE PLAT
DOM 0
Postal Code 48060
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 82.7
Public Remarks Opportunity to own this 2 Bedroom Ranch style home! The home offers hardwood floors freshly painted interior basement and spacious backyard. Move in at close and call it home!
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Exterior Amenities Porch
Frontage 51
Lot Size Area 0.14
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 51x124

Affordability Calculator

$783
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$615
Monthly Property Taxes
$168

Nearby
759526 Elementary School
759540 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$99,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1214 Gillett Street, Port Huron, MI, 48060 is a Single Family Home for sale at $99,900 with 1,208 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 1214 Gillett Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1913. The property's zip code is 48060 which is in Port Huron, MI