2957 Mackin Road Flint, MI $ 35,000
2957 Mackin Road
$ 35,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2957 Mackin Road

Flint, MI, 48504
$ 35,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 504

Monthly Estimate*

$ 216

2957 Mackin Road, Flint, MI 48504 - Image 1
2957 Mackin Road, Flint, MI 48504 - Image 2
2957 Mackin Road, Flint, MI 48504 - Image 3
2957 Mackin Road, Flint, MI 48504 - Image 4
2957 Mackin Road, Flint, MI 48504 - Image 5
2957 Mackin Road, Flint, MI 48504 - Image 6
2957 Mackin Road, Flint, MI 48504 - Image 7
2957 Mackin Road, Flint, MI 48504 - Image 8
2957 Mackin Road, Flint, MI 48504 - Image 9
2957 Mackin Road, Flint, MI 48504 - Image 10
2957 Mackin Road, Flint, MI 48504 - Image 11
2957 Mackin Road, Flint, MI 48504 - Image 12
2957 Mackin Road, Flint, MI 48504 - Image 13
2957 Mackin Road, Flint, MI 48504 - Image 14
2957 Mackin Road, Flint, MI 48504 - Image 15
2957 Mackin Road, Flint, MI 48504 - Image 16
2957 Mackin Road, Flint, MI 48504 - Image 17
2957 Mackin Road, Flint, MI 48504 - Image 18
2957 Mackin Road, Flint, MI 48504 - Image 19

Single Family Home for sale in Flint, MI

for $35,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 504 square foot home was built in 1937 on a lot size of 0.09.

2 bedroom, 1 bath home in Flint. Potential investor opportunity. Buyers agent to verify all information.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 35,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 763

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1937

Town/City

Flint

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

50208020

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1937
Subdivision Civic Manor 1 MI
Style Ranch
County Genesee
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership LLC
Municipality Flint
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Flint (25023)
Primary City Flint
Directions Mackin Rd between Donaldson St and Sutton Ave
City Flint
School District Flint City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description CIVIC MANOR NO. 1 LOT 372.
DOM 0
Postal Code 48504
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 69.44
Public Remarks 2 bedroom 1 bath home in Flint. Potential investor opportunity. Buyers agent to verify all information.
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.09
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 39 X 103 X 39 X 103
Waterfront Y/N No
Frontage Type Road
See more
Interior
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 2

Affordability Calculator

$279
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$216
Monthly Property Taxes
$64

Nearby
760113 Elementary School
759942 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$35,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2957 Mackin Road, Flint, MI, 48504 is a Single Family Home for sale at $35,000 with 504 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 2957 Mackin Road has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1937. The property's zip code is 48504 which is in Flint, MI