116 Goshen Road Bradford, VT $ 365,000
116 Goshen Road
$ 365,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

116 Goshen Road

Bradford, VT, 05033
$ 365,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,156

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,247

Listed by Darren Sherburne, Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty, darren.sherburne@fourseasonssir.com
116 Goshen Road, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 1
116 Goshen Road, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 2
116 Goshen Road, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 3
116 Goshen Road, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 4
116 Goshen Road, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 5
116 Goshen Road, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 6
116 Goshen Road, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 7
116 Goshen Road, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 8
116 Goshen Road, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 9
116 Goshen Road, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 10
116 Goshen Road, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 11
116 Goshen Road, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 12
116 Goshen Road, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 13
116 Goshen Road, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 14
116 Goshen Road, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 15
116 Goshen Road, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 16
116 Goshen Road, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 17
116 Goshen Road, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 18
116 Goshen Road, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 19
116 Goshen Road, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 20
116 Goshen Road, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 21
116 Goshen Road, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 22
116 Goshen Road, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 23
116 Goshen Road, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 24
116 Goshen Road, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 25
116 Goshen Road, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 26
116 Goshen Road, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 27
116 Goshen Road, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 28
116 Goshen Road, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 29
116 Goshen Road, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 30
116 Goshen Road, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 31
116 Goshen Road, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 32
116 Goshen Road, Bradford, VT 05033 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Bradford, VT

for $365,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,156 square foot home was built in 1946 on a lot size of 0.31.

Located conveniently adjacent to Bradford, VT's Main Street offerings with enough separation to feel as though you are still away from town, this single level split-access home is a balance of both. The circular paved driveway provides convenient access to a below-garage and the unfinished basement portion of the home. The first floor opens to a charming screened-porch, and enters into the laundry room adjacent to the kitchen. The kitchen is open and has gorgeous wooden cabinetry. The living area provides a sitting space and an entrance out to the grass yard which also has established garden spaces. The first floor of the home has the three bedrooms, as well as a full bathroom and access to an attic which could be finished for more usable space. The bedrooms all have closets and ample space for work or play. Bradford, VT sits convenient to I91, Routes 5, 10, and 25, and has a number of local offerings as well as being within 30-45 minutes of the totality of the regions offerings. Lovingly cared for and conveniently located. Come see how your vision could apply to this charming property!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 365,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

New Englander,Split Entry,Single Level

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

1946

Town/City

Bradford

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

5089494

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Floor Interior Stairs Storage Space Unfinished Walkout Interior Access Exterior Access Basement Stairs
Basement Yes
Beds 3
Total Rooms 5
See more
General
Road Frontage TBD
Sewer Public
Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
Utilities Cable at Site Telephone at Site
Roof Shingle
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning Bradford Township
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1946
Electric Circuit Breaker(s) On-Site
Style New Englander Split Entry Single Level
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Directions Turn onto Goshen Road. The property will be on your right if driving west before Summer Street or just after Summer Street if driving east.
High School Oxbow High School
City Bradford
School District Orange East
Seasonal No
Elementary School Bradford Elementary School
Middle School Oxbow UHSD #30
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 315.74
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Corner Curbing Landscaped Level Mountain View Trail/Near Trail View Near Golf Course Near Paths Near Shopping Near Skiing Near Snowmobile Trails Neighborhood Rural Near Public Transportatn Near ATV T
Driveway Circular Paved
Lot Size Area 0.31
Water Source Public
Parking Features Driveway Garage Off Street On-Site
Garage Capacity 1

Affordability Calculator

$2,247
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,247

Nearby
5386640 Elementary School
3734901 Middle School
Oxbow High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$365,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

116 Goshen Road, Bradford, VT, 05033 is a Single Family Home for sale at $365,000 with 1,156 sqft and a lot size of 0.31. 116 Goshen Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1946. The property's zip code is 05033 which is in Bradford, VT