140 Austin Road Georgia, VT $ 448,000
140 Austin Road
$ 448,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

140 Austin Road

Georgia, VT, 05468
$ 448,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,814

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,758

Listed by Lipkin Audette Team, Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman, 802-846-8800, team@LipkinAudette.com
140 Austin Road, Georgia, VT 05468 - Image 1
140 Austin Road, Georgia, VT 05468 - Image 2
140 Austin Road, Georgia, VT 05468 - Image 3
140 Austin Road, Georgia, VT 05468 - Image 4
140 Austin Road, Georgia, VT 05468 - Image 5
140 Austin Road, Georgia, VT 05468 - Image 6
140 Austin Road, Georgia, VT 05468 - Image 7
140 Austin Road, Georgia, VT 05468 - Image 8
140 Austin Road, Georgia, VT 05468 - Image 9
140 Austin Road, Georgia, VT 05468 - Image 10
140 Austin Road, Georgia, VT 05468 - Image 11
140 Austin Road, Georgia, VT 05468 - Image 12
140 Austin Road, Georgia, VT 05468 - Image 13
140 Austin Road, Georgia, VT 05468 - Image 14
140 Austin Road, Georgia, VT 05468 - Image 15
140 Austin Road, Georgia, VT 05468 - Image 16
140 Austin Road, Georgia, VT 05468 - Image 17
140 Austin Road, Georgia, VT 05468 - Image 18
140 Austin Road, Georgia, VT 05468 - Image 19
140 Austin Road, Georgia, VT 05468 - Image 20
140 Austin Road, Georgia, VT 05468 - Image 21
140 Austin Road, Georgia, VT 05468 - Image 22
140 Austin Road, Georgia, VT 05468 - Image 23
140 Austin Road, Georgia, VT 05468 - Image 24
140 Austin Road, Georgia, VT 05468 - Image 25
140 Austin Road, Georgia, VT 05468 - Image 26
140 Austin Road, Georgia, VT 05468 - Image 27
140 Austin Road, Georgia, VT 05468 - Image 28
140 Austin Road, Georgia, VT 05468 - Image 29
140 Austin Road, Georgia, VT 05468 - Image 30
140 Austin Road, Georgia, VT 05468 - Image 31
140 Austin Road, Georgia, VT 05468 - Image 32
140 Austin Road, Georgia, VT 05468 - Image 33
140 Austin Road, Georgia, VT 05468 - Image 34
140 Austin Road, Georgia, VT 05468 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Georgia, VT

for $448,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,814 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.66.

Tucked into the sought-after Laura’s Woods neighborhood in Georgia, this inviting home offers the perfect balance of privacy and convenience, giving you the feeling of being away from it all while remaining just minutes to I-89, Milton, and the local market. Enjoy long summer days from the spacious covered front porch or unwind on the back deck overlooking a private yard with wooded views and a firepit for relaxing evenings outdoors. Inside, the flexible layout features a full bath on every level, including a first-floor bonus room or office that could easily serve as a guest bedroom with an adjacent full bath. The spacious kitchen offers plenty of room for cooking, entertaining, and the potential for a center island, while the dining room features hardwood floors and french doors that have been removed but will remain with the home. The finished basement provides flexible space for storage, crafts, a home office, workshop, or recreation area. An oversized one-car garage adds valuable storage and workspace, and residents will appreciate access to the neighborhood walking path for outdoor enjoyment.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 448,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape

Lot Size

0.66

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Georgia

County/Region

Franklin

MLS | Web ID

5089493

Features
Interior
Basement Description Full Partially Finished
Interior Amenities Central Vacuum Blinds Dining Area
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Tile Vinyl
Beds 3
Total Rooms 7
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer 1000 Gallon Septic
Heating Natural Gas Baseboard
Cooling Other
Utilities Underground Utilities
Possession At Closing
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dryer Microwave Electric Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Yes
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning Residential
HOA Fee 74
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1990
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Cape
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Accessibility Features 1st Floor Bedroom 1st Floor Full Bathroom
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Siding
Directions Exit 18 on I-89 head south on route 7 (Ethan Allen HWY) right onto Ballard Rd left onto Waller Rd right onto Austin Dr house on right see sign. Note: GPS may say Milton.
High School Choice
City Georgia
Other Equipment Window AC
School District Georgia School District
Seasonal No
Elementary School Georgia Elem/Middle School
Middle School Georgia Elem/Middle School
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 246.97
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Neighborhood
Exterior Amenities Deck Covered Porch
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.66
Water Source Drilled Well
Parking Features Auto Open Driveway Garage Paved Attached
Garage Capacity 1

Broker

(802) 846-8800

Phone

team@LipkinAudette.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,758
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,758

Nearby
5474081 Elementary School
5474081 Middle School
Choice High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$448,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

140 Austin Road, Georgia, VT, 05468 is a Single Family Home for sale at $448,000 with 1,814 sqft and a lot size of 0.66. 140 Austin Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 05468 which is in Georgia, VT