90 Harmon St # 4 Jersey City, NJ $ 1,600
90 Harmon St # 4
$ 1,600
Recently Listed
Share Save

90 Harmon St # 4

Jersey City, NJ, 07304
$ 1,600
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 677
90 Harmon St # 4, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 1
90 Harmon St # 4, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 2
90 Harmon St # 4, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 3
90 Harmon St # 4, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 4
90 Harmon St # 4, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 5
90 Harmon St # 4, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 6

Property for Rent in Jersey City, NJ

for $1,600 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This property is 677 square feet.

1 bedroom apartment on the 1st floor of brick. Multi-family residential building. It is situated in the Bergen-Lafayette section of Jersey City, located between Crescent Avenue and Arlington Avenue. Heat & hot water included in rent. The building is positioned near the Hudson Bergen Light Rail for commuter access, with proximity to Liberty State Park, local shops, and transit options to New York City.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,600

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Town/City

Jersey City

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260009456

Features
General
Pets Allowed N
Status Active Active Rental
Bathrooms 1
Style Other-See Remarks
County Hudson
Class RESIDENTIAL RENTAL
Type Multi Family
Block 18702
Section Bergen-Lafayette
Floor Number 1
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 1
Area JC Bergen-Lafayette
Primary City Jersey City
City JC Bergen-Lafayett
DOM 4
Postal Code 07304
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.36
See more
Interior
Beds 1
Total Rooms 3
Half Baths 0
Total Full Baths 1
Heating/Cooling Gas
See more
Exterior
Parking available Other-See Remarks
Lot 00024
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Norman Ostrow Inc

Broker

(201) 963-1364

Phone

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$1,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

90 Harmon St # 4, Jersey City, NJ, 07304 is a Property for Rent at $1,600 with 677 sqft. 90 Harmon St # 4 has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07304 which is in Jersey City, NJ