4250 A1a S # B26 Saint Augustine, FL $ 269,900
4250 A1a S # B26
$ 269,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

4250 A1a S # B26

Saint Augustine, FL, 32080
$ 269,900
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 555

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,662

4250 A1a S # B26, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 1
4250 A1a S # B26, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 2
4250 A1a S # B26, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 3
4250 A1a S # B26, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 4
4250 A1a S # B26, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 5
4250 A1a S # B26, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 6
4250 A1a S # B26, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 7
4250 A1a S # B26, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 8
4250 A1a S # B26, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 9
4250 A1a S # B26, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 10
4250 A1a S # B26, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 11
4250 A1a S # B26, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 12
4250 A1a S # B26, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 13
4250 A1a S # B26, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 14
4250 A1a S # B26, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 15
4250 A1a S # B26, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 16
4250 A1a S # B26, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 17
4250 A1a S # B26, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 18
4250 A1a S # B26, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 19
4250 A1a S # B26, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 20
4250 A1a S # B26, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 21

Condo for sale in Saint Augustine, FL

for $269,900 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 555 square foot condo was built in 1985.

This charming fully furnished 1 bedroom 1 bath condo offers the relaxed coastal lifestyle so many buyers are looking for. Located in a gated beachfront community with private beach access, the property features resort style amenities including a heated pool, beachside pool, tennis courts, fitness center, and on-site management for added convenience. The units extra living room window brings in abundant natural light, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere ideal for weekend escapes or extended stays. Enjoy being within walking distance to local coffee shops, yoga studios, restaurants, grocery stores and beachside entertainment, making it easy to park the car and simply enjoy island style living. Turnkey move in ready this condo also offers excellent short-term rental flexibly when you not using it personally.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 269,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,968

Style

Flat

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Saint Augustine

County/Region

Saint Johns

MLS | Web ID

262415

Features
General
Living Area 555
Water County
Construction Concrete Block Stucco
HOA Fee 630
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Year Built 1985
Subdivision Ocean Village Club Condo
Style Flat
Stories Count 1
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condo
New Construction Y/N No
Area 07
Location East of A1A Oceanfront Condo Complex
High School Pedro Menendez
Elementary School W. D. Hartley
Middle School Gamble Rogers
Legal Description OCEAN VILLAGE CLUB CONDO (PT OR674/1369) UNIT B-26 OR4470/590
Bank/Corporate Owned? No
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 486.31
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fans Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer Furnished Washer/Dryer
Dining Room Combo
Flooring Tile
Beds 1
Master Bath Tub/Shower Combo
Dining Room Length 0
Dining Room Width 0
Family Room Width 0
See more
Exterior
Waterfront No
Lot Dimensions 0

Affordability Calculator

$1,909
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,662
Monthly Property Taxes
$247

Nearby
5197987 Elementary School
5197979 Middle School
Pedro Menendez High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$269,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4250 A1a S # B26, Saint Augustine, FL, 32080 is a Condo for sale at $269,900 with 555 sqft. 4250 A1a S # B26 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 32080 which is in Saint Augustine, FL