174 W Sunshine Lane Lincoln, AL $ 195,190
174 W Sunshine Lane
$ 195,190
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

174 W Sunshine Lane

Lincoln, AL, 35096
$ 195,190
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,012

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,202

174 W Sunshine Lane, Lincoln, AL 35096 - Image 1
174 W Sunshine Lane, Lincoln, AL 35096 - Image 2
174 W Sunshine Lane, Lincoln, AL 35096 - Image 3
174 W Sunshine Lane, Lincoln, AL 35096 - Image 4
174 W Sunshine Lane, Lincoln, AL 35096 - Image 5
174 W Sunshine Lane, Lincoln, AL 35096 - Image 6
174 W Sunshine Lane, Lincoln, AL 35096 - Image 7
174 W Sunshine Lane, Lincoln, AL 35096 - Image 8
174 W Sunshine Lane, Lincoln, AL 35096 - Image 9
174 W Sunshine Lane, Lincoln, AL 35096 - Image 10
174 W Sunshine Lane, Lincoln, AL 35096 - Image 11
174 W Sunshine Lane, Lincoln, AL 35096 - Image 12
174 W Sunshine Lane, Lincoln, AL 35096 - Image 13
174 W Sunshine Lane, Lincoln, AL 35096 - Image 14
174 W Sunshine Lane, Lincoln, AL 35096 - Image 15
174 W Sunshine Lane, Lincoln, AL 35096 - Image 16
174 W Sunshine Lane, Lincoln, AL 35096 - Image 17
174 W Sunshine Lane, Lincoln, AL 35096 - Image 18
174 W Sunshine Lane, Lincoln, AL 35096 - Image 19
174 W Sunshine Lane, Lincoln, AL 35096 - Image 20
174 W Sunshine Lane, Lincoln, AL 35096 - Image 21
174 W Sunshine Lane, Lincoln, AL 35096 - Image 22
174 W Sunshine Lane, Lincoln, AL 35096 - Image 23
174 W Sunshine Lane, Lincoln, AL 35096 - Image 24
174 W Sunshine Lane, Lincoln, AL 35096 - Image 25
174 W Sunshine Lane, Lincoln, AL 35096 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lincoln, AL

for $195,190 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,012 square foot home was built in 2026.

Welcome to Deer Creek, a new Lennar community in Lincoln, AL! Enjoy modern living with Lennar’s Everything’s Included® features—luxury finishes, stainless appliances, smart-home technology, and energy efficiency throughout. Conveniently located near Lake Logan Martin, Top Trails OHV Park, Talladega Superspeedway, and downtown Lincoln, with easy access to I-20 for commuting to Birmingham or Oxford. Embrace the charm of the RC Carlie ll plan, a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home designed for seamless living. Its open floor plan encourages easy interactions, while the covered entry enhances curb appeal and makes a stylish entrance statement. Relax in the spacious living area and savor the inviting eat-in kitchen, complete with energy-efficient appliances. Experience comfort, value, and style in your brand-new home at Deer Creek—schedule your tour today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 195,190

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Lincoln

County/Region

Talladega

MLS | Web ID

21453332

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Under Construction
Fireplaces 0
Garage 2
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2026
Subdivision DEER CREEK AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Talladega
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Lincoln Pell City Riverside
Primary City LINCOLN
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=YWJywGreo8Q&nt=1
High School LINCOLN
City LINCOLN
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School LINCOLN
Middle School DREW CHARLES R
Legal Description Deer Creek Phase 1 Lot 151
DOM 0
Postal Code 35096
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 192.88
See more
Exterior
Exterior 3 Sides Brick Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Slab
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0

Affordability Calculator

$1,202
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,202

Nearby
578957 Elementary School
578908 Middle School
Lincoln High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$195,190 Listed Price

Map

See all

174 W Sunshine Lane, Lincoln, AL, 35096 is a Single Family Home for sale at $195,190 with 1,012 sqft. 174 W Sunshine Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 35096 which is in Lincoln, AL