23 Rebecca Lane Cabot, AR $ 185,000
23 Rebecca Lane
$ 185,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

23 Rebecca Lane

Cabot, AR, 72023
$ 185,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,290

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,139

23 Rebecca Lane, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 1
23 Rebecca Lane, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 2
23 Rebecca Lane, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 3
23 Rebecca Lane, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 4
23 Rebecca Lane, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 5
23 Rebecca Lane, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 6
23 Rebecca Lane, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 7
23 Rebecca Lane, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 8
23 Rebecca Lane, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 9
23 Rebecca Lane, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 10
23 Rebecca Lane, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 11
23 Rebecca Lane, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 12
23 Rebecca Lane, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 13
23 Rebecca Lane, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 14
23 Rebecca Lane, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 15
23 Rebecca Lane, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 16
23 Rebecca Lane, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 17
23 Rebecca Lane, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 18
23 Rebecca Lane, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 19
23 Rebecca Lane, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 20
23 Rebecca Lane, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 21
23 Rebecca Lane, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 22
23 Rebecca Lane, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 23
23 Rebecca Lane, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 24
23 Rebecca Lane, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 25
23 Rebecca Lane, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 26
23 Rebecca Lane, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 27
23 Rebecca Lane, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 28
23 Rebecca Lane, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 29
23 Rebecca Lane, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 30
23 Rebecca Lane, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 31
23 Rebecca Lane, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 32
23 Rebecca Lane, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 33
23 Rebecca Lane, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 34
23 Rebecca Lane, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Cabot, AR

for $185,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,290 square foot home was built in 1995 on a lot size of 1.

Cabot home in a great location just outside city limits! This 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home sits on 1 acre with beautiful trees and offers the perfect mix of privacy and convenience. Featuring a comfortable living room/kitchen layout. Recent updates include a roof approximately 3 years old and heat/air approximately 1.5 years old. Outside, you’ll find a great work shed/shop. Enjoy being close to Cabot Public Schools, shopping, dining, and town amenities while still having the peaceful feel of being outside city limits. Great property with room to enjoy!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 185,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 433

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

1

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Cabot

County/Region

Lonoke

MLS | Web ID

26020008

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Walk-In Closet(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Kit Counter- Granite Slab
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms Primary Bedroom/Main Lv 3 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Laminate
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove Electric Range
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Electric
Utilities Septic Water-Public Electric-Co-op
Roof Architectural Shingle
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1995
Type Detached
Tax Year 2024
Inside City Limits No
Status New Listing
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Primary City Cabot
Directions Going North on S.Pine street take a right onto East Main St. go down until you see Rebecca lane on your left house is the first one on right corner lot 23 Rebecca ln.
City Cabot
DOM 1
Postal Code 72023
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 143.41
Public Remarks Cabot home in a great location just outside city limits! This 3 bedroom 2 full bath home sits on 1 acre with beautiful trees and offers the perfect mix of privacy and convenience. Featuring a comfort
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Metal/Vinyl Siding
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 1
Lot Dimensions 43560 sqft

Affordability Calculator

$1,175
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,139
Monthly Property Taxes
$36

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$185,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

23 Rebecca Lane, Cabot, AR, 72023 is a Single Family Home for sale at $185,000 with 1,290 sqft and a lot size of 1. 23 Rebecca Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 72023 which is in Cabot, AR