8051 County Road 489 Atlanta, MI $ 360,000
8051 County Road 489
$ 360,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

8051 County Road 489

Atlanta, MI, 49709
$ 360,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 1,900

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,217

8051 County Road 489, Atlanta, MI 49709 - Image 1
8051 County Road 489, Atlanta, MI 49709 - Image 2
8051 County Road 489, Atlanta, MI 49709 - Image 3
8051 County Road 489, Atlanta, MI 49709 - Image 4
8051 County Road 489, Atlanta, MI 49709 - Image 5
8051 County Road 489, Atlanta, MI 49709 - Image 6
8051 County Road 489, Atlanta, MI 49709 - Image 7
8051 County Road 489, Atlanta, MI 49709 - Image 8
8051 County Road 489, Atlanta, MI 49709 - Image 9
8051 County Road 489, Atlanta, MI 49709 - Image 10
8051 County Road 489, Atlanta, MI 49709 - Image 11
8051 County Road 489, Atlanta, MI 49709 - Image 12
8051 County Road 489, Atlanta, MI 49709 - Image 13
8051 County Road 489, Atlanta, MI 49709 - Image 14
8051 County Road 489, Atlanta, MI 49709 - Image 15
8051 County Road 489, Atlanta, MI 49709 - Image 16
8051 County Road 489, Atlanta, MI 49709 - Image 17
8051 County Road 489, Atlanta, MI 49709 - Image 18
8051 County Road 489, Atlanta, MI 49709 - Image 19
8051 County Road 489, Atlanta, MI 49709 - Image 20
8051 County Road 489, Atlanta, MI 49709 - Image 21
8051 County Road 489, Atlanta, MI 49709 - Image 22
8051 County Road 489, Atlanta, MI 49709 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in Atlanta, MI

for $360,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,900 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 1.94.

Completely turn-key home on 1.9 acres bordering thousands of acres of state land! This spacious ranch-style home offers approximately 1,900 square feet on the main level with an additional mostly finished lower level providing plenty of room for guests, recreation, or flexible living space. Main level features include an open concept layout, hardwood floors, and 3 bedrooms, each featuring its own private ensuite bath. The mostly finished basement includes additional sleeping areas, a large recreational/family room, and ample storage space. Recent updates include a new septic tank and drain field, updated lighting and finish work throughout, and new front decking. Home is equipped with propane forced air heat, central air conditioning, and an additional wood burner connected to the ductwork for supplemental heating. Spacious kitchen with bar seating area and large primary suite. Attached 2-car garage plus a 17x24 barn with lean-tos provide excellent storage for vehicles, recreational equipment, or outdoor toys. Enjoy the private wooded setting from the large rear deck overlooking abundant wildlife. Located on a county-maintained road with direct access to nearby ORV and snowmobile trail systems. Ideal as a year-round residence, recreational property, or potential short-term rental opportunity. Buyer and buyer’s agent to verify all information, measurements, square footage, and suitability for intended use.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 360,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

1.94

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Atlanta

County/Region

Montmorency

MLS | Web ID

80068394

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Spa/Jetted Tub
Dining Room Level Main
Basement Block Partially Finished Walk Out
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 5
Fireplace? No
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Close Plus 31-60 Days
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Private Well
Appliances Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 5
Year Built 2002
Municipality Briley Twp
Section 27
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Briley Twp (60003)
Primary City Atlanta
Directions Corner of Shoreline Dr and County Rd 489
City Atlanta
School District Atlanta Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Rural Development MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description T30N R2E SEC 27 COM AT SW SEC COR TH N 13 RDS TH E 12 RDS TH S 13 RDS TH W 12 RDS TO POB
DOM 3
Postal Code 49709
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 189.47
Public Remarks Completely turn-key home on 1.9 acres bordering thousands of acres of state land! This spacious ranch-style home offers approximately 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Porch
Lot Size Area 1.94
Lot Dimensions 300x288x300x288

Listing Agent

Reo-Tcrandolph-233022

Broker

hollyclouthierrealestate@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,217
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,217

Nearby
3862429 Elementary School
3862425 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$360,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8051 County Road 489, Atlanta, MI, 49709 is a Single Family Home for sale at $360,000 with 1,900 sqft and a lot size of 1.94. 8051 County Road 489 has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 49709 which is in Atlanta, MI