0 County Line Road Casco Township, MI $ 218,900
0 County Line Road
$ 218,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

0 County Line Road

Casco Township, MI, 48064
$ 218,900
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,348

0 County Line Road, Casco Township, MI 48064 - Image 1
0 County Line Road, Casco Township, MI 48064 - Image 2
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Casco Township, MI

for $218,900. The lot size is 14.25.

Rare opportunity to own approximately 14.25 wooded acres in desirable Casco Township! This beautiful property offers privacy, mature trees, and endless possibilities for a future homesite, recreational retreat, hobby farm, or investment opportunity. Located on County Line Road with approximately 340 feet of road frontage, the property is zoned R-1 and may offer potential for division into two conforming residential lots, subject to township approval. Whether you are looking to build your dream home, create a private getaway, or explore future development potential, this property offers flexibility and value in a growing area. Conveniently located near Richmond, Marine City, and I-94 while still offering the peace of country living.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 218,900

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 1,392

Style

Vacant Land

Lot Size

14.25

Town/City

Casco Township

County/Region

Saint Clair

MLS | Web ID

70532773

Features
Exterior
Frontage 342
Lot Size Area 14.25
Lot Dimensions 342.1 x 1664.2
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Casco Twp (74009)
Directions From 32 Mile - S. Between St. Clair Hwy. and Puttygut
City Update
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description N 342.1' OF S 1664.2' OF W 106.7 A OF SW 1/4 14.25A T4N R15E SEC 07
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 15361.4
Public Remarks Rare opportunity to own approximately 14.25 wooded acres in desirable Casco Township! This beautiful property offers privacy mature trees and endless possibilities for a future homesite

Affordability Calculator

$1,464
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,348
Monthly Property Taxes
$116

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$218,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

0 County Line Road, Casco Township, MI, 48064 is a Lots and Land for sale at $218,900 with a lot size of 14.25. 0 County Line Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 48064 which is in Casco Township, MI