8632 Studebaker Avenue Warren, MI $ 1,325
8632 Studebaker Avenue
$ 1,325
Recently Listed
Share Save

8632 Studebaker Avenue

Warren, MI, 48089
$ 1,325
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 761
8632 Studebaker Avenue, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 1
8632 Studebaker Avenue, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 2
8632 Studebaker Avenue, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 3
8632 Studebaker Avenue, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 4
8632 Studebaker Avenue, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 5
8632 Studebaker Avenue, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 6
8632 Studebaker Avenue, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 7
8632 Studebaker Avenue, Warren, MI 48089 - Image 8

Property for Rent in Warren, MI

for $1,325 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 761 square foot property was built in 1948 on a lot size of 0.09.

$45.00 APPLICATION FEE REQUIRED WITH APPLICATION (CREDIT AND BACKGROUND CHECK) AVAILABLE WITH DOCUMENTS. MOVE IN COSTS: 1ST MONTHS RENT $1325 (AT $1375 PER MONTH OWNER WILL PROVIDE WASHER, DRYER, STOVE AND FRIDGE) 1 1/2 MONTHS RENT FOR SECURITY DEPOSIT $250 CLEANING FEE $195.00 PET FEE (IF YOU HAVE PETS)

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,325

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Raised Ranch

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1948

Town/City

Warren

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

60993978

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1948
Subdivision Pipers Van Dyke # 08 MI
Style Raised Ranch
County Macomb
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 45
Ownership Private
Municipality Warren
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Warren (50023)
Primary City Warren
Directions E off of Van Dyke S of 10 mile
City Warren
School District Van Dyke Public Schools
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description PIPER'S VAN DYKE SUB NO 8 LOT 2378 L6 P82
DOM 0
Postal Code 48089
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.74
Public Remarks $45.00 APPLICATION FEE REQUIRED WITH APPLICATION (CREDIT AND BACKGROUND CHECK) AVAILABLE WITH DOCUMENTS. MOVE IN COSTS: 1ST MONTHS RENT $1325 (AT $1375 PER MONTH OWNER WILL PROVIDE WASHER DRYER
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 37
Lot Size Area 0.09
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 37X110
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5

Nearby
759999 Elementary School
759870 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$1,325 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

8632 Studebaker Avenue, Warren, MI, 48089 is a Property for Rent at $1,325 with 761 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 8632 Studebaker Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1948. The property's zip code is 48089 which is in Warren, MI