29296 Gloede Drive Warren, MI $ 115,000
29296 Gloede Drive
$ 115,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

29296 Gloede Drive

Warren, MI, 48088
$ 115,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 837

Monthly Estimate*

$ 708

29296 Gloede Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 1
29296 Gloede Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 2
29296 Gloede Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 3
29296 Gloede Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 4
29296 Gloede Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 5
29296 Gloede Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 6
29296 Gloede Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 7
29296 Gloede Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 8
29296 Gloede Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 9
29296 Gloede Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 10
29296 Gloede Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 11
29296 Gloede Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 12
29296 Gloede Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 13
29296 Gloede Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 14
29296 Gloede Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 15
29296 Gloede Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 16
29296 Gloede Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 17
29296 Gloede Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 18
29296 Gloede Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 19

Condo for sale in Warren, MI

for $115,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 837 square foot condo was built in 1968.

Discover comfortable, low-maintenance living in this bright upper-level 2-bedroom condominium located in a well-established, sought-after community. Enjoy peaceful courtyard/pool views from your private balcony, the perfect place to relax or start your morning. Inside, the unit features a spacious living room, open dining area, and a practical kitchen with plenty of cabinet storage. The home has been well cared for and offers a functional layout suited for many lifestyles. Residents enjoy great community amenities, including an outdoor pool, clubhouse, assigned carport parking, and beautifully maintained grounds. Conveniently located just minutes from the local community college, GM Tech Center, and major expressways, this location is ideal for commuters, students, and busy professionals. The monthly HOA includes water, gas, trash service, and exterior maintenance, adding value and convenience. Laundry facilities are available in the basement, along with a private storage unit.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 115,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,388

Style

Ranch

Year Built

1968

Town/City

Warren

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

60993977

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession At Close
Garage Carport
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Accepting Backup Offers
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1968
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 3
Structure Style Condo/Apt 2nd Flr or Above
Area Warren (50023)
Primary City Warren
Directions N of 12 Mile Rd.W of Hayes
City Warren
School District Warren Woods Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description LANCASTER WOODS CONDOMINIUM MACOMB CO CONDO PLAN NO 116 BLDG 8 UNIT 103 CONSOL M DEEDL.3195 P.923-983
DOM 1
Postal Code 48088
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 137.4
Public Remarks Discover comfortable low-maintenance living in this bright upper-level 2-bedroom condominium located in a well-established
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Common Unfinished
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Lot Size Area 0

Affordability Calculator

$824
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$708
Monthly Property Taxes
$116

Nearby
760355 Elementary School
760489 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$115,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

29296 Gloede Drive, Warren, MI, 48088 is a Condo for sale at $115,000 with 837 sqft. 29296 Gloede Drive has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1968. The property's zip code is 48088 which is in Warren, MI