7558 Abigail Drive Ypsilanti, MI $ 480,000
7558 Abigail Drive
$ 480,000
Open House 5/22 4pm - 7pm
Share Save

7558 Abigail Drive

Ypsilanti, MI, 48198
$ 480,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,378

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,955

7558 Abigail Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 1
7558 Abigail Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 2
7558 Abigail Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 3
7558 Abigail Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 4
7558 Abigail Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 5
7558 Abigail Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 6
7558 Abigail Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 7
7558 Abigail Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 8
7558 Abigail Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 9
7558 Abigail Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 10
7558 Abigail Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 11
7558 Abigail Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 12
7558 Abigail Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 13
7558 Abigail Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 14
7558 Abigail Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 15
7558 Abigail Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 16
7558 Abigail Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 17
7558 Abigail Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 18
7558 Abigail Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 19
7558 Abigail Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 20
7558 Abigail Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 21
7558 Abigail Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 22
7558 Abigail Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 23
7558 Abigail Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 24
7558 Abigail Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 25
7558 Abigail Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 26
7558 Abigail Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 27
7558 Abigail Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 28
7558 Abigail Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 29
7558 Abigail Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 30
7558 Abigail Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 31
7558 Abigail Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 32
7558 Abigail Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 33
7558 Abigail Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 34
7558 Abigail Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 35
7558 Abigail Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 36
7558 Abigail Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 37
7558 Abigail Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 38
7558 Abigail Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Ypsilanti, MI

for $480,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,378 square foot home was built in 2017 on a lot size of 0.23.

Stunning Prospect Pointe Colonial! Built by Lombardo in 2017, this beautifully maintained home offers modern style, thoughtful updates, and more than 2,300 square feet of living space. The open floor plan features durable hardwood flooring, a front living room that can easily serve as a study, formal dining room, or flex space, and a spacious great room with plush carpeting. The bright, open-concept kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, offering crisp white cabinetry, an oversized island with seating, stainless steel appliances, beautiful granite countertops, subway tiled backsplash, abundant workspace, and a walk-in pantry for exceptional storage. The main level also includes a convenient powder room and mudroom off the attached garage. Upstairs, you'll find a cozy bonus loft that provides additional living space and could be converted into a fourth bedroom. The upper level also includes a laundry room with folding table and new cabinetry, two generously sized bedrooms, a full tile bath, and an impressive primary suite featuring a tray ceiling, flexible office or sitting area, attached full tile bath with dual vanity, and walk-in closet space. The basement is prepped for future finishing, with an egress window and plumbing already in place for a bathroom, offering potential for an additional bedroom, recreation space, or guest suite. Outside, enjoy a premium low-maintenance TimberTech deck, spacious yard, and mature landscaping. Prospect Pointe offers desirable community amenities including a playground and pool access. Desirable Ypsilanti Schools with the benefit of township taxes. Additional peace of mind comes with a new A/C unit featuring a 12-year parts and labor warranty. Move-in ready and beautifully appointed, this home is a must-see!

See more

Open House

5/22/2026 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
7558 Abigail Drive Ypsilanti, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 480,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,074

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2017

Town/City

Ypsilanti

County/Region

Washtenaw

MLS | Web ID

60993973

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DSL Available
Great Room Level Entry
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 11
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession At Close
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2017
Subdivision Prospect Pointe Sub #1 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Superior Twp (81016)
Primary City Ypsilanti
Virtual Tour https://listings.nextdoorphotos.com/vd/247025056
Directions Corner of Hunters Creek and Abigail
City Ypsilanti
School District Ypsilanti Public School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description NEW PLAT LOT 2 PROSPECT POINTE SUB. #1 SPLIT ON 09/13/2004 FROM J -10-33-100-001 J -10-33-100-002;
DOM 0
Postal Code 48198
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 201.85
Public Remarks Stunning Prospect Pointe Colonial! Built by Lombardo in 2017 this beautifully maintained home offers modern style thoughtful updates and more than 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Inground Pool Porch
Frontage 82
Lot Size Area 0.23
Pool (Y/N) Yes
Lot Dimensions 82 x 120

Affordability Calculator

$3,628
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,955
Monthly Property Taxes
$673

Nearby
1367115 Elementary School
1367113 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$480,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7558 Abigail Drive, Ypsilanti, MI, 48198 is a Single Family Home for sale at $480,000 with 2,378 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 7558 Abigail Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2017. The property's zip code is 48198 which is in Ypsilanti, MI