143 E Francis Street Ironwood, MI $ 154,900
143 E Francis Street
$ 154,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

143 E Francis Street

Ironwood, MI, 49938
$ 154,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,456

Monthly Estimate*

$ 954

143 E Francis Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 1
143 E Francis Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 2
143 E Francis Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 3
143 E Francis Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 4
143 E Francis Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 5
143 E Francis Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 6
143 E Francis Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 7
143 E Francis Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 8
143 E Francis Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 9
143 E Francis Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 10
143 E Francis Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 11
143 E Francis Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 12
143 E Francis Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 13
143 E Francis Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 14
143 E Francis Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 15
143 E Francis Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 16
143 E Francis Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 17
143 E Francis Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 18
143 E Francis Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 19
143 E Francis Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 20
143 E Francis Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 21
143 E Francis Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 22
143 E Francis Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 23
143 E Francis Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 24
143 E Francis Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 25
143 E Francis Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 26
143 E Francis Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 27
143 E Francis Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 28
143 E Francis Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 29
143 E Francis Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 30
143 E Francis Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 31

Single Family Home for sale in Ironwood, MI

for $154,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,456 square foot home was built in 1941 on a lot size of 0.17.

Very well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in a great location close to downtown Ironwood, snowmobile and ATV trails, and the non-motorized Iron Belle Trail. The Main floor features and eat-in kitchen with maple cabinets and stainless steel appliances, along with a formal dining room with hardwood floors that extend into the spacious living room. The living room also offers a beautiful bow window and a cozy gas fireplace. Upstairs, you'll find three bedrooms, a full bath, and ample closet space throughout. Step outside from the upper level onto a small balcony area over the garage. Additional updates include newer windows, furnace, and 200-amp electrical service. The basement includes a bonus toilet for added convenience. Outside, enjoy a one-car attached garage and a 16x12 storage shed in the backyard. This move-in-ready home offers, comfort, character, and easy access to year-round activity.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 154,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,753

Style

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1941

Town/City

Ironwood

County/Region

Gogebic

MLS | Web ID

50208010

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Bay Window Cable/Internet Avail. Ceramic Floors Hardwood Floors
Dining Room Level Main
Basement Full Poured
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 1 Level Upper
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 3
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1941
Municipality Ironwood
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Ironwood (27006)
Primary City Ironwood
Directions Turn right onto S. Lowell Street turn right onto E. Francis Street property is on the right hand side.
City Ironwood
School District Ironwood Area Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description Lot 9 & S1/2 of Lot 10 Block 3 Megan & Koenig's Add.
DOM 0
Postal Code 49938
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 106.39
Public Remarks Very well-maintained 3-bedroom 1-bath home in a great location close to downtown Ironwood snowmobile and ATV trails
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding Asphalt
Exterior Amenities Exterior Balcony
Frontage 60
Lot Size Area 0.17
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 60x120

Broker

traczyk11@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,100
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$954
Monthly Property Taxes
$146

Nearby
3701297 Elementary School
3701294 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$154,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

143 E Francis Street, Ironwood, MI, 49938 is a Single Family Home for sale at $154,900 with 1,456 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 143 E Francis Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1941. The property's zip code is 49938 which is in Ironwood, MI