17 Robinson Road Lincoln, VT $ 149,900
17 Robinson Road
$ 149,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

17 Robinson Road

Lincoln, VT, 05443
$ 149,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 784

Monthly Estimate*

$ 923

Listed by Steve Schoppmeyer, BHG Masiello Brattleboro, 802-257-1111, steveschoppmeyer@masiello.com
17 Robinson Road, Lincoln, VT 05443 - Image 1
17 Robinson Road, Lincoln, VT 05443 - Image 2
17 Robinson Road, Lincoln, VT 05443 - Image 3
17 Robinson Road, Lincoln, VT 05443 - Image 4
17 Robinson Road, Lincoln, VT 05443 - Image 5
17 Robinson Road, Lincoln, VT 05443 - Image 6
17 Robinson Road, Lincoln, VT 05443 - Image 7
17 Robinson Road, Lincoln, VT 05443 - Image 8
17 Robinson Road, Lincoln, VT 05443 - Image 9
17 Robinson Road, Lincoln, VT 05443 - Image 10
17 Robinson Road, Lincoln, VT 05443 - Image 11
17 Robinson Road, Lincoln, VT 05443 - Image 12
17 Robinson Road, Lincoln, VT 05443 - Image 13
17 Robinson Road, Lincoln, VT 05443 - Image 14
17 Robinson Road, Lincoln, VT 05443 - Image 15
17 Robinson Road, Lincoln, VT 05443 - Image 16
17 Robinson Road, Lincoln, VT 05443 - Image 17
17 Robinson Road, Lincoln, VT 05443 - Image 18
17 Robinson Road, Lincoln, VT 05443 - Image 19
17 Robinson Road, Lincoln, VT 05443 - Image 20
17 Robinson Road, Lincoln, VT 05443 - Image 21
17 Robinson Road, Lincoln, VT 05443 - Image 22
17 Robinson Road, Lincoln, VT 05443 - Image 23
17 Robinson Road, Lincoln, VT 05443 - Image 24
17 Robinson Road, Lincoln, VT 05443 - Image 25
17 Robinson Road, Lincoln, VT 05443 - Image 26
17 Robinson Road, Lincoln, VT 05443 - Image 27
17 Robinson Road, Lincoln, VT 05443 - Image 28

Mobile Home for sale in Lincoln, VT

for $149,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 784 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.35.

Why rent when you can own! Nicely sited single wide mobile on a level corner lot with a brook along the back boundry. The mobile was refurbished just under 10 years ago with new windows, siding, flooring and interior paint. Open concept kitchen-living room with plenty of kitchen cabinets and countertop space and laminate flooring. The primary bedroom is at the other end of the home and is generously sized. The 2nd bedroom is smaller and more of a stoarge space as the hot water tank and well pump/pressure tank reside in this space. The 3/4 bath is quite spacious. The yard is level and grassy. A small storage shed is available to lawnmowers etc.

See more

Mobile Home Active

Price

$ 149,900

Property Type

Mobile Home

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Wide

Lot Size

0.35

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Lincoln

County/Region

Addison

MLS | Web ID

5089476

Features
Interior
Basement Description Crawl Space None
Interior Amenities Kitchen/Living
Basement No
Flooring Carpet Laminate Vinyl
Beds 2
Total Rooms 4
Roof Metal
Appliances Dryer Range Hood Refrigerator Washer Gas Stove Electric Water Heater
Pets Allowed Yes
Garage No
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning Residential
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1987
Electric 100 Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Single Wide
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Mobile Home
Assessment Amount 137800
Tax Year 2024
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Siding
Directions Use GPS
City Lincoln
Other Equipment CO Detector Smoke Detector
Seasonal No
DOM 2
Structure Type Manufactured Home
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 191.2
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Level
Exterior Amenities Shed
Driveway Gravel
Lot Size Area 0.35

Broker

(802) 257-1111

Phone

steveschoppmeyer@masiello.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$923
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$923

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$149,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

17 Robinson Road, Lincoln, VT, 05443 is a Mobile Home for sale at $149,900 with 784 sqft and a lot size of 0.35. 17 Robinson Road has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 05443 which is in Lincoln, VT