18669 Shauna Danielle Drive New Caney, TX $ 232,990
18669 Shauna Danielle Drive
$ 232,990
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

18669 Shauna Danielle Drive

New Caney, TX, 77357
$ 232,990
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,412

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,435

18669 Shauna Danielle Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 1
18669 Shauna Danielle Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 2
18669 Shauna Danielle Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 3
18669 Shauna Danielle Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 4
18669 Shauna Danielle Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 5
18669 Shauna Danielle Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 6
18669 Shauna Danielle Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 7
18669 Shauna Danielle Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 8
18669 Shauna Danielle Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 9
18669 Shauna Danielle Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 10
18669 Shauna Danielle Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 11
18669 Shauna Danielle Drive, New Caney, TX 77357 - Image 12
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in New Caney, TX

for $232,990 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,412 square foot home was built in 2026.

Comfortable One-Story Living with Covered Patio The Odyssey is a well-designed one-story home offering 1,412 square feet with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. This inviting layout features an open-concept design centered around a modern kitchen with granite countertops, a large island, soft close cabinets and drawers, and stainless steel appliances. The private primary suite includes a walk-in closet and an en suite bath, creating a relaxing retreat. A covered patio extends the living space outdoors, while the fully fenced backyard adds everyday comfort and functionality. Located in The Landing Community, this home blends thoughtful design with a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere ideal for everyday living.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 232,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

New Caney

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

14000867

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Gas
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Disposal Gas Oven Microwave Dryer Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 750
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Cement Siding
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient HVAC Insulation Thermostat Windows
Subdivision Name The Landing
Garage Y/N true
Green Indoor Air Quality Ventilation
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Directions to Model Home: HWY 59 North. Exit FM 1485. Left on FM 1485. Left on Gene Campbell Rd. Left on Christine Elizabeth Ln. Right on Judy Ct to model home.
High School NEW CANEY HIGH SCHOOL
City New Caney
Disclosures Municipal Utility District Disclosure
Association Name The Landing CAI
High School District 39 - New Caney
MLS Area 40
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School NEW CANEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School KEEFER CROSSING MIDDLE SCHOOL
Property Condition Under Construction
MLS Area Minor Porter/New Caney West
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=xBD5BdyL9TV&play=1
Builder Name Starlight Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 39 - New Caney
Elementary School District 39 - New Caney
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description 14/5/2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Granite Counters High Ceilings Kitchen Island Kitchen/Family Room Combo Pantry Self-closing Cabinet Doors Self-closing Drawers Tub Shower Programmable Thermostat
Flooring Carpet Plank Vinyl
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Family Room Utility Room
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Covered Patio Fully Fenced Fence Patio
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1412

Affordability Calculator

$1,435
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,435

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
NEW CANEY HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$232,990 -6.80% Price Down
5/18/2026$249,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

18669 Shauna Danielle Drive, New Caney, TX, 77357 is a Single Family Home for sale at $232,990 with 1,412 sqft. 18669 Shauna Danielle Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77357 which is in New Caney, TX