9045 North Pointe Woods Charlevoix, MI $ 699,900
9045 North Pointe Woods
$ 699,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

9045 North Pointe Woods

Charlevoix, MI, 49720
$ 699,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,225

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,309

9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 1
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 2
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 3
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 4
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 5
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 6
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 7
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 8
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 9
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 10
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 11
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 12
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 13
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 14
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 15
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 16
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 17
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 18
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 19
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 20
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 21
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 22
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 23
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 24
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 25
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 26
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 27
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 28
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 29
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 30
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 31
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 32
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 33
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 34
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 35
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 36
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 37
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 38
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 39
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 40
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 41
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 42
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 43
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 44
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 45
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 46
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 47
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 48
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 49
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 50
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 51
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 52
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 53
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 54
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 55
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 56
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 57
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 58
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 59
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 60
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 61
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 62
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 63
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 64
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 65
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 66
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 67
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 68
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 69
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 70
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 71
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 72
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 73
9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI 49720 - Image 74

Single Family Home for sale in Charlevoix, MI

for $699,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,225 square foot home was built in 1996 on a lot size of 0.6.

Sprawling open-concept ranch located in a quiet neighborhood just minutes from downtown Charlevoix. This well-maintained home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and an oversized 2-car garage, combining comfort, functionality, and convenience in one exceptional property. The spacious main living area features vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a cozy gas fireplace, creating an inviting atmosphere for everyday living and entertaining. Generously sized bedrooms include a private primary suite designed for comfort and relaxation. A bonus space above the garage offers endless potential and is ready to be finished as a game room, home office, study, or guest suite. Sports fans and movie lovers alike will appreciate the dedicated movie room just off the great room - the perfect place to gather on Game Day. The partially finished basement provides additional flexibility and can easily be expanded for even more living space if desired. Offered mostly furnished, this home is move-in ready and connected to city water and sewer. Enjoy the peaceful setting while remaining close to the shops, restaurants, and waterfront charm of downtown Charlevoix, with easy access east to Bay Harbor and Petoskey.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 699,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.6

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Charlevoix

County/Region

Charlevoix

MLS | Web ID

80068386

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling Security System Walk-In Closet Window Treatment(s) Skylights
Basement Block Partially Finished Partial
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Freezer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer Water Softener - Owned
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1996
Municipality Charlevoix Twp
Section 14
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Charlevoix Twp (15004)
Primary City Charlevoix
Directions From US-31 head north on Mercer Ave. Turn Left on to Waller Rd and right on to North Pointe Woods Dr. The home is located on your left.
City Charlevoix
School District Charlevoix Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description PLATTED 92 NORTH POINTE WOODS LOT 35
DOM 0
Postal Code 49720
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 314.56
Public Remarks Sprawling open-concept ranch located in a quiet neighborhood just minutes from downtown Charlevoix. This well-maintained home offers 3 bedrooms 3 bathrooms and an oversized 2-car garage
See more
Exterior
Exterior Stucco
Exterior Amenities Deck Porch Spa/Hot Tub
Lot Size Area 0.6

Affordability Calculator

$4,309
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,309

Nearby
1172129 Elementary School
1172127 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$699,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

9045 North Pointe Woods, Charlevoix, MI, 49720 is a Single Family Home for sale at $699,900 with 2,225 sqft and a lot size of 0.6. 9045 North Pointe Woods has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 49720 which is in Charlevoix, MI