6304 Avon Lane Cadillac, MI $ 449,900
6304 Avon Lane
$ 449,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

6304 Avon Lane

Cadillac, MI, 49601
$ 449,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,661

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,770

6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 1
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 2
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 3
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 4
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 5
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 6
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 7
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 8
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 9
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 10
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 11
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 12
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 13
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 14
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 15
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 16
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 17
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 18
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 19
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 20
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 21
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 22
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 23
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 24
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 25
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 26
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 27
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 28
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 29
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 30
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 31
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 32
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 33
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 34
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 35
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 36
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 37
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 38
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 39
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 40
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 41
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 42
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 43
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 44
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 45
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 46
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 47
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 48
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 49
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 50
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 51
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 52
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 53
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 54
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 55
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 56
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 57
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 58
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 59
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 60
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 61
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 62
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 63
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 64
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 65
6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 66

Single Family Home for sale in Cadillac, MI

for $449,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,661 square foot home was built in 1995 on a lot size of 0.6.

Beautifully remodeled and maintained, this 4-bed (1-non-conf) 3-bath ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and functionality, all situated on a gorgeous landscaped corner lot in a peaceful country subdivision just minutes from town. This move-in-ready property showcases extensive upgrades, thoughtful design, and quality craftsmanship throughout. Inside, you’ll find a spacious and inviting floor plan enhanced by brand-new flooring, stylish finishes, and modern updates at every turn. The stunning remodeled kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring new granite countertops, a center island, custom cabinetry, and high-end appliances—perfect for cooking, entertaining, and everyday living. The impressive master suite provides a private retreat with a spacious walk-in closet and beautifully updated en-suite bath complete with a stunning tiled shower. All bathrooms throughout the home have been tastefully renovated with granite countertops and updated fixtures. The finished lower level with family room, added fourth room, and third full create outstanding flexibility for growing families, guests or additional recreation space. Recent renovations and standout features include: New furnace/central air (2025), roof (2024) Water Softener system Added room and 3rd bath in basement Luxury vinyl plank flooring Granite countertops in kitchen/bathrooms Fully remodeled bathrooms Luxurious tiled master shower High-end kitchen appliances Extensive landscaping improvements/tree removal Spacious corner lot with perennial gardens/mature trees Spacious Trex raised deck off dining room for outdoor dining and gatherings Large concrete patio and dedicated patio fire pit area Oversized attached garage 24x20 additional garage with a large concrete pad for 220 RV ready Parking Combining luxurious interior finishes, major mechanical upgrades, exceptional storage, and stunning outdoor living spaces, this remarkable home offers everything today’s buyer.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 449,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,796

Style

Contemporary,Ranch

Lot Size

0.6

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Cadillac

County/Region

Wexford

MLS | Web ID

80068385

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-In Closet Window Treatment(s)
Dining Room Level Main
Basement Egress/Daylight Windows Finished Full Poured Interior Access
Bedroom 3 Level Lower
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
See more
General
Heating Forced Air Humidifier
Kitchen Level Main
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C Exhaust Fan
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer Water Softener - Owned
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1995
Municipality Clam Lake Twp
Section 1
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Clam Lake Twp (83005)
Primary City Cadillac
Directions From Cadillac turn onto N Mitchell St turn left onto Cass St & continue onto Division St. At 2nd exit at roundabout and continue for 1.1 miles
City Cadillac
School District Cadillac Area Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Rural Development
Legal Description LOT 8 EXC A PAR COM AT NW COR LOT 7 TH E'LY 182 FT TO NE COR; N'LY ALONG LOT LINE OF LOT 8 - 38 FT; W'LY IN A STRAIGHT LINE TO POB. POINTE EAST CL. SEC. 1 T21N R9W -CAPS
DOM 2
Postal Code 49601
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 270.86
Public Remarks Beautifully remodeled and maintained this 4-bed (1-non-conf) 3-bath ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of luxury comfort and functionality
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Lawn Sprinkler Patio Porch Sidewalks
Lot Size Area 0.6
Lot Dimensions 219x261x182

Listing Agent

City2shore Real Estate Northern Michigan

Broker

tamara@city2shore.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,086
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,770
Monthly Property Taxes
$316

Nearby
854773 Elementary School
854772 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$449,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

6304 Avon Lane, Cadillac, MI, 49601 is a Single Family Home for sale at $449,900 with 1,661 sqft and a lot size of 0.6. 6304 Avon Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 49601 which is in Cadillac, MI