4011 Hampton Ridge Boulevard Howell, MI $ 199,900
4011 Hampton Ridge Boulevard
$ 199,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

4011 Hampton Ridge Boulevard

Howell, MI, 48843
$ 199,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,228

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

4011 Hampton Ridge Boulevard, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 1
4011 Hampton Ridge Boulevard, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 2
4011 Hampton Ridge Boulevard, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 3
4011 Hampton Ridge Boulevard, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 4
4011 Hampton Ridge Boulevard, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 5
4011 Hampton Ridge Boulevard, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 6
4011 Hampton Ridge Boulevard, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 7
4011 Hampton Ridge Boulevard, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 8
4011 Hampton Ridge Boulevard, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 9
4011 Hampton Ridge Boulevard, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 10
4011 Hampton Ridge Boulevard, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 11
4011 Hampton Ridge Boulevard, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 12
4011 Hampton Ridge Boulevard, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 13
4011 Hampton Ridge Boulevard, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 14
4011 Hampton Ridge Boulevard, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 15
4011 Hampton Ridge Boulevard, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 16
4011 Hampton Ridge Boulevard, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 17
4011 Hampton Ridge Boulevard, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 18
4011 Hampton Ridge Boulevard, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 19
4011 Hampton Ridge Boulevard, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 20
4011 Hampton Ridge Boulevard, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 21
4011 Hampton Ridge Boulevard, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 22
4011 Hampton Ridge Boulevard, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 23
4011 Hampton Ridge Boulevard, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 24
4011 Hampton Ridge Boulevard, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 25
4011 Hampton Ridge Boulevard, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 26
4011 Hampton Ridge Boulevard, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 27
4011 Hampton Ridge Boulevard, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 28
4011 Hampton Ridge Boulevard, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 29
4011 Hampton Ridge Boulevard, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 30
4011 Hampton Ridge Boulevard, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 31
4011 Hampton Ridge Boulevard, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 32
4011 Hampton Ridge Boulevard, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 33

Condo for sale in Howell, MI

for $199,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,228 square foot condo was built in 2002.

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained second-story end-unit condo offering 1,228 square feet of comfortable and stylish living space. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bath, this inviting home showcases a gorgeous kitchen with a bar, a beautifully tiled shower, and a large pantry perfect for extra storage and everyday convenience. The oversized primary bedroom offers abundant closet space, creating a true private retreat. Enjoy the added benefit of a 1-car attached garage, a private balcony ideal for relaxing mornings or evenings, and the privacy that comes with an end-unit location. The HOA covers exterior maintenance, allowing for low-maintenance living while you take advantage of the community’s fantastic amenities including a sparkling pool, clubhouse, and playground. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. All appliances stay. Subject to bankruptcy court approval.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 199,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,038

Style

End Unit

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Howell

County/Region

Livingston

MLS | Web ID

50208001

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Upper
Cooling Central A/C
Possession At Close
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Direct Access
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 2002
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style Condo/Apt 2nd Flr or Above
Area Genoa Twp (47005)
Primary City Howell
Directions Take N. Latson Rd. to Hampton Ridge Blvd. Go east. Unit is in the first building on the left. Go to the end of the parking lot and go right. Unit is the first door on the right.
City Howell
School District Howell Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description SEC. 4 T2N R5E HAMPTON RIDGE CONDOMINUM UNIT # 12
DOM 0
Postal Code 48843
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 162.79
Public Remarks Welcome home to this beautifully maintained second-story end-unit condo offering 1 228 square feet of comfortable and stylish living space. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bath
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Exterior Balcony Inground Pool Street Lights
Pool (Y/N) Yes
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 1 Level Upper
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7

Affordability Calculator

$1,401
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231
Monthly Property Taxes
$170

Nearby
759711 Elementary School
760423 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$199,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4011 Hampton Ridge Boulevard, Howell, MI, 48843 is a Condo for sale at $199,900 with 1,228 sqft. 4011 Hampton Ridge Boulevard has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 48843 which is in Howell, MI