1 Spring Street Hillsborough, NH $ 199,900
1 Spring Street
$ 199,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

1 Spring Street

Hillsborough, NH, 03244
$ 199,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 877

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

Listed by Samantha Hagstrom, Hagstrom RE, 267-858-1673, hagstromrealestate@gmail.com
1 Spring Street, Hillsborough, NH 03244 - Image 1
1 Spring Street, Hillsborough, NH 03244 - Image 2
1 Spring Street, Hillsborough, NH 03244 - Image 3
1 Spring Street, Hillsborough, NH 03244 - Image 4
1 Spring Street, Hillsborough, NH 03244 - Image 5
1 Spring Street, Hillsborough, NH 03244 - Image 6
1 Spring Street, Hillsborough, NH 03244 - Image 7
1 Spring Street, Hillsborough, NH 03244 - Image 8
1 Spring Street, Hillsborough, NH 03244 - Image 9
1 Spring Street, Hillsborough, NH 03244 - Image 10
1 Spring Street, Hillsborough, NH 03244 - Image 11
1 Spring Street, Hillsborough, NH 03244 - Image 12
1 Spring Street, Hillsborough, NH 03244 - Image 13
1 Spring Street, Hillsborough, NH 03244 - Image 14
1 Spring Street, Hillsborough, NH 03244 - Image 15
1 Spring Street, Hillsborough, NH 03244 - Image 16

Single Family Home for sale in Hillsborough, NH

for $199,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 877 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.16.

Located in the Emerald Lake Village District, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath cottage sits directly across from the boat launch and is just steps to the beach. The property has been enjoyed by the current owners for over 40 years and offers a great opportunity for someone looking for an affordable lake-area property with potential. The cottage is in need of renovations and updating, and is being priced accordingly. Whether you are looking for a seasonal getaway, investment property, or a project to make your own over time, this home offers an excellent location within the Emerald Lake community and easy access to outdoor recreation. Don't miss the chance to be the next person to enjoy this home for many years. Open house 5/23 Sat 1-3 and Sunday 5/ 24 10-12

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
5/24/2026 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
1 Spring Street Hillsborough, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 199,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cottage/Camp

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Hillsborough

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

5089472

Features
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer Private
Heating Electric
Cooling None
Utilities Cable Available Telephone Available
Roof Shingle
Garage No
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning ELVD
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1965
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Cottage/Camp
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Tax Rate 23.36
Type Single Family
Block 0
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 1
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame
High School Hillsboro-Deering High School
City Hillsborough
School District Hillsboro-Deering SAU #34
Seasonal Unknown
Elementary School Hillsboro-Deering Elementary
Middle School Hillsboro-Deering Middle
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 227.94
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Beach Access Lake Access Near Golf Course Near Shopping Near Skiing Near Snowmobile Trails
Driveway Dirt
Lot Size Area 0.16
Water Source Community
Foundation Post/Piers
Lot 545
See more
Interior
Basement No
Beds 2
Total Rooms 4
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Samantha Hagstrom

Listing Agent

Hagstrom Re

Broker

(267) 858-1673

Phone

hagstromrealestate@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,231
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231

Nearby
5204328 Elementary School
5204333 Middle School
Hillsboro-Deering High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$199,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1 Spring Street, Hillsborough, NH, 03244 is a Single Family Home for sale at $199,900 with 877 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 1 Spring Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 03244 which is in Hillsborough, NH