148 Chase Court Essex, VT $ 724,900
148 Chase Court
$ 724,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

148 Chase Court

Essex, VT, 05452
$ 724,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.2 Sq 3,686

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,463

Listed by Nancy Liberatore, Lakes & Homes Real Estate, 802-671-8042, liberatorenancy@gmail.com
148 Chase Court, Essex, VT 05452 - Image 1
148 Chase Court, Essex, VT 05452 - Image 2
148 Chase Court, Essex, VT 05452 - Image 3
148 Chase Court, Essex, VT 05452 - Image 4
148 Chase Court, Essex, VT 05452 - Image 5
148 Chase Court, Essex, VT 05452 - Image 6
148 Chase Court, Essex, VT 05452 - Image 7
148 Chase Court, Essex, VT 05452 - Image 8
148 Chase Court, Essex, VT 05452 - Image 9
148 Chase Court, Essex, VT 05452 - Image 10
148 Chase Court, Essex, VT 05452 - Image 11
148 Chase Court, Essex, VT 05452 - Image 12
148 Chase Court, Essex, VT 05452 - Image 13
148 Chase Court, Essex, VT 05452 - Image 14
148 Chase Court, Essex, VT 05452 - Image 15
148 Chase Court, Essex, VT 05452 - Image 16
148 Chase Court, Essex, VT 05452 - Image 17
148 Chase Court, Essex, VT 05452 - Image 18
148 Chase Court, Essex, VT 05452 - Image 19
148 Chase Court, Essex, VT 05452 - Image 20
148 Chase Court, Essex, VT 05452 - Image 21
148 Chase Court, Essex, VT 05452 - Image 22
148 Chase Court, Essex, VT 05452 - Image 23
148 Chase Court, Essex, VT 05452 - Image 24
148 Chase Court, Essex, VT 05452 - Image 25
148 Chase Court, Essex, VT 05452 - Image 26
148 Chase Court, Essex, VT 05452 - Image 27
148 Chase Court, Essex, VT 05452 - Image 28
148 Chase Court, Essex, VT 05452 - Image 29
148 Chase Court, Essex, VT 05452 - Image 30
148 Chase Court, Essex, VT 05452 - Image 31
148 Chase Court, Essex, VT 05452 - Image 32
148 Chase Court, Essex, VT 05452 - Image 33
148 Chase Court, Essex, VT 05452 - Image 34
148 Chase Court, Essex, VT 05452 - Image 35
148 Chase Court, Essex, VT 05452 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Essex, VT

for $724,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2 half baths. This 3,686 square foot home was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.04.

A finished basement offers 3 levels of living! This 4-bedroom home offers TWO primary bedroom suites with one on the first floor with a walk-in shower. With 9 foot ceilings and plentiful natural light this open concept living space offers a kitchen with a center island and granite countertops that flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas. The second floor includes an additional primary suite plus two additional bedrooms with a hall bath and second level laundry hookup in place. The basement level on this home has been finished by the current owner and brings a large recreation room, office/den and a half bath that is roughed in for either a shower or tub. The large garden windows bring plenty of natural light into this level overlooking the common area. This home brings many upgrades including central vacuum and two laundry hook-ups. with HOA-maintained landscaping and snow removal your time is free to enjoy all Vermont has to offer for a four-season lifestyle. Close to shopping, dining and schools with easy access to both Burlington and Montpelier.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 724,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Townhouse

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Essex

County/Region

Chittenden

MLS | Web ID

5089467

Features
Interior
Basement Description Climate Controlled Finished Insulated Interior Stairs Storage Space
Interior Amenities Central Vacuum Blinds Ceiling Fan Dining Area Kitchen Island Laundry Hook-ups Living/Dining Primary BR w/ BA Natural Light Indoor Storage Vaulted Ceiling Walk-in Closet
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Beds 4
Total Rooms 8
See more
General
Road Frontage TBD
Sewer Public
Heating Natural Gas Forced Air Hot Air Multi Zone
Cooling Central AC
Utilities Phone Cable Gas On-Site
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Range Hood Microwave Gas Stove Gas Water Heater Owned Water Heater
Garage Yes
current use No
Flood Zone No
Zoning Residential
HOA Fee 360
Exclusions Freezer and dehumidifier do not convey.
3/4 Baths 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 2
Bathrooms 5
Year Built 2019
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Subdivision Chase Gardens
Style Townhouse
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Accessibility Features 1st Floor 1/2 Bathroom 1st Floor Bedroom 1st Floor Full Bathroom Bathroom w/Step-in Shower Bathroom w/Tub Hard Surface Flooring Paved Parking 1st Floor Laundry
Auction No
Tax Year 2026
Condo Fees Yes
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Siding
Directions Route 15 towards Jericho. On the right just before Al Martin Drive. Use GPS.
High School Essex High
City Essex
School District Essex School District
Seasonal No
Elementary School Founders Memorial School
Middle School Essex Middle School
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 196.66
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Landscaped Subdivision Walking Trails
Exterior Amenities Deck Covered Porch
Driveway Paved
Water View No
Lot Size Area 0.04
Water Source Public
Garage Capacity 2

Broker

(802) 671-8042

Phone

liberatorenancy@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,463
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,463

Nearby
5442637 Elementary School
2148898 Middle School
Essex High High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$724,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

148 Chase Court, Essex, VT, 05452 is a Single Family Home for sale at $724,900 with 3,686 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 148 Chase Court has 4 bedrooms, 3.2 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 05452 which is in Essex, VT