VL West St & Garfield Battle Creek, MI $ 163,400
VL West St & Garfield
$ 163,400
Recently Listed
Share Save

VL West St & Garfield

Battle Creek, MI, 49037
$ 163,400
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,006

VL West St & Garfield, Battle Creek, MI 49037 - Image 1
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Battle Creek, MI

for $163,400. The lot size is 1.7.

Rare large, cleared development site in the city of Battle Creek, located near Bronson Hospital, Battle Creek Central, Kellogg Community College, and many other downtown businesses. The property is currently a parking lot and is 1.7 acres. Many possibilities for development. Currently zoned T-3 Neighborhood Commercial District, which allows a wide variety of uses, including Multi-Family, Residential Development, Assisted Living, Nursing Care, Marihuana, Medical Offices, Office Use, etc. Contact the listing broker for more information.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 163,400

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 5,139

Style

Vacant Land

Lot Size

1.7

Town/City

Battle Creek

County/Region

Calhoun

MLS | Web ID

70532750

Features
Exterior
Frontage 264
Lot Size Area 1.7
Lot Dimensions 264 x 280.5
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Battle Creek (13003)
City Battle Creek
School District Battle Creek Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description WILLIS ADD LOTS 31 THRU 34 & 57 THRU 60 VAC ALLEY ADJ TO SD LOTS ((1983 THRU 2014 LOT 31 S 24' LOT 32 ALL OF LOTS 59 & 60 AND APPURTENANT PORTION OF ALLEY ASSESSED AS #9730-00-040-0 N 42' OF LOT 32
DOM 4
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 96117.65
Public Remarks Rare large cleared development site in the city of Battle Creek located near Bronson Hospital Battle Creek Central Kellogg Community College

Affordability Calculator

$1,434
Per Month
70%
30%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,006
Monthly Property Taxes
$428

Nearby
1571885 Elementary School
1572291 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$163,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

VL West St & Garfield, Battle Creek, MI, 49037 is a Lots and Land for sale at $163,400 with a lot size of 1.7. VL West St & Garfield is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 49037 which is in Battle Creek, MI