4642 Pond Run Canton, MI $ 479,000
4642 Pond Run
$ 479,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4642 Pond Run

Canton, MI, 48188
$ 479,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,237

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,949

4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 1
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 2
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 3
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 4
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 5
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 6
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 7
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 8
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 9
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 10
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 11
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 12
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 13
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 14
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 15
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 16
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 17
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 18
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 19
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 20
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 21
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 22
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 23
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 24
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 25
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 26
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 27
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 28
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 29
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 30
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 31
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 32
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 33
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 34
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 35
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 36
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 37
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 38
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 39
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 40
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 41
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 42
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 43
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 44
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 45
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 46
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 47
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 48
4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 49

Single Family Home for sale in Canton, MI

for $479,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,237 square foot home was built in 1999.

This Lovely 2300 Sq Ft colonial Just Got Some Fantastic Updating! From The Moment You Step Up To This Home, You Know You're In For A Treat! From The Entry Front Porch, You'll Be Greeted By The Freshly Painted Interior, New Floors, Neutral Carpet Throughout, and All New Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances, New Cabinets, and Counter Tops. ! This Open Floor Plan Is Perfect For Entertaining Any Time Of The Year. Bedrooms are MASSIVE/ Put your Offer in While it's Still Available!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 479,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,810

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Canton

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60993925

Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1999
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Canton Twp (82071)
Primary City Canton
Directions s on Sherwood e on pond run
City Canton
School District Wayne-Westland Community SD
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description 33E237 LOT 237 MEADOW VILLAGES OF CANTON SUB NO. 2 T2S R8E L113 P41 TO 51 Subdivision: MEADOW VILLAGES OF CANTON SUB NO 2
DOM 0
Postal Code 48188
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 214.13
Public Remarks This Lovely 2300 Sq Ft colonial Just Got Some Fantastic Updating! From The Moment You Step Up To This Home You Know You're In For A Treat! From The Entry Front Porch
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Frontage 5
Lot Size Area 0

Broker

adam@822sold.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,267
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,949
Monthly Property Taxes
$318

Nearby
759487 Elementary School
759476 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$479,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4642 Pond Run, Canton, MI, 48188 is a Single Family Home for sale at $479,000 with 2,237 sqft. 4642 Pond Run has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 48188 which is in Canton, MI