8253 Mayo Drive Madison, WI $ 319,000
8253 Mayo Drive
$ 319,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

8253 Mayo Drive

Madison, WI, 53719
$ 319,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,474

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,964

Listed by Lauer Realty Group, Inc.
8253 Mayo Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 1
8253 Mayo Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 2
8253 Mayo Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 3
8253 Mayo Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 4
8253 Mayo Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 5
8253 Mayo Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 6
8253 Mayo Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 7
8253 Mayo Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 8
8253 Mayo Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 9
8253 Mayo Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 10
8253 Mayo Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 11
8253 Mayo Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 12
8253 Mayo Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 13
8253 Mayo Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 14
8253 Mayo Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 15
8253 Mayo Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 16
8253 Mayo Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 17
8253 Mayo Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 18
8253 Mayo Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 19
8253 Mayo Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 20
8253 Mayo Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 21
8253 Mayo Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 22
8253 Mayo Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 23
8253 Mayo Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 24
8253 Mayo Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 25
8253 Mayo Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 26
8253 Mayo Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 27
8253 Mayo Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 28
8253 Mayo Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 29
8253 Mayo Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 30
8253 Mayo Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 31
8253 Mayo Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 32
8253 Mayo Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 33
8253 Mayo Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 34
8253 Mayo Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 35
8253 Mayo Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 36
8253 Mayo Drive, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Madison, WI

for $319,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,474 square foot condo was built in 2006.

Bright top floor unit with vaulted ceilings in the desirable Tiburon Condos! This unit features a wonderful kitchen with maple cabinetry and granite countertops, new dishwasher, microwave, garbage disposal, and a breakfast bar. The open concept floorplan flows nicely into the dining room and expansive living room with a cozy gas fireplace,  vaulted ceilings, and a walkout to private balcony. Large main floor bedroom with a full bathroom and tons of large closets. Huge lofted second floor bedroom with en-suite bathroom and enormous closet! This unit has wonderful sunny eastern exposure, in unit laundry and storage area off the kitchen, and a heated parking space with large private storage unit. Updated HVAC in 2019! New roof coming in 2026 that’s already been budgeted for! Near Epic, Parks, and Shopping!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 319,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,543

Style

Garden

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Madison

County/Region

Dane

MLS | Web ID

2022505

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Wood or sim. wood floors Walk-in closet(s) Great room Vaulted ceiling Skylight(s) Washer Dryer Cable/Satellite Available Storage Unit Inc At Least 1 tub Split bedrooms
Kitchen Dimensions 12x10
Kitchen Features Breakfast bar Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Pantry Range/Oven Refrigerator
Beds 2
Total Baths 2
Total Number of Units 30
Heating/Cooling Central air Forced air
Bedroom 2 Level M
Kitchen Level M
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Wood
Exterior Amenities Deck/Balcony
See more
General
Fireplaces 1 fireplace Gas
Zoning Res
HOA Fee 525
School District Madison
Common Amenities Elevator
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Style Garden
County Dane
Class Condo
Unit Number 305
Accessibility Features Elevator First floor bedroom First floor full bath
Tax Year 2025
Floor Number 3
Fuel Natural gas
Building Name Tibunon
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 2006
Directions N High Point Rd to Right on Starr Grass Dr to straight to Mayo.
High School Memorial
City Madison
Elementary School Muir
Middle School Jefferson
DOM 2
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 216.42
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=LXapgDRhSTT&brand=0&mls=1& https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=LXapgDRhSTT&
County Qtr Section West Metro Madison
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lauer Realty Group, Inc.

Broker

(608) 509-8563

Phone

Asher@LauerRealtyGroup.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,426
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,964
Monthly Property Taxes
$462

Nearby
1832204 Elementary School
1567805 Middle School
Memorial High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$319,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8253 Mayo Drive, Madison, WI, 53719 is a Condo for sale at $319,000 with 1,474 sqft. 8253 Mayo Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 53719 which is in Madison, WI