Lot #3 New Park Road New Park, PA $ 125,000
Lot #3 New Park Road
$ 125,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

Lot #3 New Park Road

New Park, PA, 17352
$ 125,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 770

Lot #3 New Park Road, New Park, PA 17352 - Image 1
Lot #3 New Park Road, New Park, PA 17352 - Image 2
Lot #3 New Park Road, New Park, PA 17352 - Image 3
Lot #3 New Park Road, New Park, PA 17352 - Image 4
Lot #3 New Park Road, New Park, PA 17352 - Image 5
Lot #3 New Park Road, New Park, PA 17352 - Image 6
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in New Park, PA

for $125,000. The lot size is 1.9.

This 1.9-acre wooded lot is situated in a peaceful rural setting with panoramic farmland views from the front, and privacy for your future home and backyard provided by the mature trees. There is a well on site and probe test on file; all you need are your blueprints and vision! Make your dream home a reality surrounded by nature and open space, with convenient access to conservation lands, Muddy Creek, Pleasant Valley Golf Course and more for outdoor lovers, and Routes 851 and 24, the PA/MD Line and I-83 for commuting and amenities. Septic design can be submitted for approval by township SEO once the house location and size are determined.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 125,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 1,283

Style

Land/Lot Only

Lot Size

1.9

Town/City

New Park

County/Region

York

MLS | Web ID

PAYK2103350

Features
General
Sewer No Septic Approved Perc Approved Septic
Possession Immediate Settlement
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
School District SOUTH EASTERN
Property Subtype Land
Tax Year 2025
Status ACTIVE
Directions Lot is beside 2798 New Park Rd New Park PA 17352.
City NEW PARK
Disclosures Other
MLS Area Fawn Twp (15228)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 82764.00
Tax Annual Amount 1283.0
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Clean Green Assessed Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.51
Acceptable Financing Conventional Cash
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 0018
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Secluded Rural Trees/Wooded
Water Source Well
Inclusions Vacant lot
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.90
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Homesale Realty

Broker

mjoines941@msn.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$877
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$770
Monthly Property Taxes
$107

Nearby
3534089 Elementary School
4306092 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$125,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

Lot #3 New Park Road, New Park, PA, 17352 is a Lots and Land for sale at $125,000 with a lot size of 1.9. Lot #3 New Park Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 17352 which is in New Park, PA