2014 Linden Street Bethlehem, PA $ 749,000
2014 Linden Street
$ 749,000
Share Save

2014 Linden Street

Bethlehem, PA, 18017
$ 749,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,482

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,612

2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 1
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 2
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 3
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 4
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 5
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 6
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 7
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 8
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 9
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 10
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 11
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 12
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 13
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 14
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 15
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 16
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 17
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 18
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 19
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 20
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 21
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 22
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 23
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 24
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 25
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 26
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 27
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 28
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 29
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 30
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 31
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 32
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 33
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 34
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 35
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 36
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 37
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 38
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 39
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 40
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 41
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 42
2014 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 43

Single Family Home for sale in Bethlehem, PA

for $749,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,482 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.28.

Sophisticated History Meets Modern Luxury in North Bethlehem. Steeped in history and once owned by William Penns son, this magnificent 1790 stone and brick estate has been thoughtfully updated for effortless modern living. A seamless blend of historic character and contemporary luxury, the home now features a brand-new roof, updated HVAC system, and beautifully refreshed baths, offering complete peace of mind. The Residence Main Level: A sun-drenched great room flows into a gourmet kitchen outfitted with soapstone counters and an original fireplace. Original wide-plank pine flooring guides you through the expansive living room and a bright, fireplace-lit home office. Upper Level: Five spacious bedrooms and three full baths accommodate everyone. Two serve as primary suites featuring private dressing areas and en-suite bathsone boasting its own private staircase. Lower Level: A sophisticated lounge complete with a custom bar, perfect for evening relaxation. The Oasis The resort-style backyard is an entertainers dream, featuring a wrap-around patio, tranquil koi pond, and a covered deck. Stroll through manicured grounds to find a premium outdoor kitchen, a dedicated dining area, a pristine in-ground pool, and a cozy fire pit. Truly a one-of-a-kind historic masterpiece, completely turn-key and ready for its next chapter.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 749,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,165

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Bethlehem

County/Region

Northampton

MLS | Web ID

PANH2009966

Features
General
Living Area 3482
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump - Electric BackUp Other
Cooling Central A/C Zoned Other
Utilities Cable TV Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Asphalt Fiberglass
Appliances Dishwasher Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Dryer Washer
Zoning RS
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Brick Fiber Cement
School District BETHLEHEM AREA
Year Built 1900
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Route 22 take exit onto 191 Nazareth Pike going towards Bethlehem. in 3 miles the home is on left.
City BETHLEHEM
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Bethlehem City (12404)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12231.00
Tax Annual Amount 4165.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 234.65
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot N6NE3D
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 3192
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 290
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Recreation Room Primary Bathroom Full Bath Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2014

Affordability Calculator

$4,959
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,612
Monthly Property Taxes
$347