207 Stockton Court # 207 BLDG North Wales, PA $ 299,900
207 Stockton Court # 207 BLDG
$ 299,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

207 Stockton Court # 207 BLDG

North Wales, PA, 19454
$ 299,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 991

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

207 Stockton Court # 207 BLDG, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 1
207 Stockton Court # 207 BLDG, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 2
207 Stockton Court # 207 BLDG, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 3
207 Stockton Court # 207 BLDG, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 4
207 Stockton Court # 207 BLDG, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 5
207 Stockton Court # 207 BLDG, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 6
207 Stockton Court # 207 BLDG, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 7
207 Stockton Court # 207 BLDG, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 8
207 Stockton Court # 207 BLDG, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 9
207 Stockton Court # 207 BLDG, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 10
207 Stockton Court # 207 BLDG, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 11
207 Stockton Court # 207 BLDG, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 12
207 Stockton Court # 207 BLDG, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 13
207 Stockton Court # 207 BLDG, North Wales, PA 19454 - Image 14

Condo for sale in North Wales, PA

for $299,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 991 square foot condo was built in 1983.

INSTANT CASH FLOW! Welcome to 207 Stockton Court, a tenant-occupied, beautifully updated two-bedroom, two-bathroom condo in the desirable Wood Hollow community in North Penn School District. This modern home features neutral paint, new luxury vinyl plank flooring, and an impressive kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas cooking, and a new dishwasher. Enjoy central air, in-unit washer and dryer, and a private covered patio with storage closet. Community amenities include a pool, tennis courts, playground, and plenty of parking. The location is unbeatablejust minutes from Water Tower Square, which offers shopping, dining, a movie theater, Sprouts, Planet Fitness, and Home Depot, plus easy access to Montgomeryville's many attractions. The current tenant's lease extends through February 2027. Get instant cash-flow for your investor portfolio, OR buy and hold until the lease is up and then move in as an owner-occupant!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 299,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,950

Style

Unit/Flat

Year Built

1983

Town/City

North Wales

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2180252

Features
General
Living Area 991
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning RES
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Lawn Maintenance Snow Removal
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Frame
School District NORTH PENN
Year Built 1983
Levels 1
Unit Number # 207 BLDG
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality MONTGOMERY TWP
Building Name Wood Hollow
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 230.00
County MONTGOMERY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool - Outdoor Tennis Courts Tot Lots/Playground
HOA N
Subdivision Name WOOD HOLLOW
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Montgomery Glenn Dr to Stockton Court
City NORTH WALES
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Montgomery Twp (10646)
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 2950.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 302.62
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 015
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 991
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 1.00 x 0.00
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 207
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

Broker

sarahgabriel1@kw.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,092
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$246