2201 Marietta Avenue Lancaster, PA $ 595,000
2201 Marietta Avenue
$ 595,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2201 Marietta Avenue

Lancaster, PA, 17603
$ 595,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 2,632

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,664

2201 Marietta Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 1
2201 Marietta Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 2
2201 Marietta Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 3
2201 Marietta Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 4
2201 Marietta Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 5
2201 Marietta Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 6
2201 Marietta Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 7
2201 Marietta Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 8
2201 Marietta Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 9
2201 Marietta Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 10
2201 Marietta Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 11

Commercial Property for sale in Lancaster, PA

for $595,000. This 2,632 square foot building was built in 1948 on a lot size of 0.13.

Positioned along the well-traveled corridor, 2201 Marietta Ave in Lancaster features a 2,632 SF freestanding commercial building that offers an excellent owner-user or value-add investment opportunity. The property has strong visibility and convenient access to surrounding retail, residential neighborhoods, and major roadways, making it ideal for a variety of commercial uses. Currently, the building is partially occupied by a month-to-month tenant paying $600 per month, providing immediate in-place income with flexibility for a future owner, along with a cell tower lease generating an additional $2,650 annually. With stable baseline income and the ability to reposition, occupy, or re-lease at market rates, this property presents an opportunity for investors and business owners seeking a well-located asset in one of Lancasters established commercial corridors.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 595,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 7,132

Style

Auto Related,Flex,/General Retail,Storage

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1948

Town/City

Lancaster

County/Region

Lancaster

MLS | Web ID

PALA2088396

Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1948
Property Subtype Other
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality EAST HEMPFIELD TWP
Gross Income 9850.00
Business Type Auto Related Flex Other/General Retail Storage Other
Accessibility None
County LANCASTER
New Construction N
Property Type Commercial Sale
Possible Use Automotive Commercial Flex Space Office Professional Service Retail Special Purpose Other
Water Access Y/N N
Status ACTIVE
Directions From U.S. Route 30 (Lincoln Highway) take the **Pennsylvania Route 23 / Marietta Pike (Centerville Road) exit toward Lancaster/Marietta and continue straight as the road becomes Marietta Ave followin
City LANCASTER
Number Of Units Total 0
MLS Area East Hempfield Twp (10529)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5663.00
Tax Annual Amount 7132.0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 226.06
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Total Actual Rent 9850.00
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot Driveway
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 2632.00
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 169600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2201

Affordability Calculator

$4,258
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,664
Monthly Property Taxes
$594

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$595,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2201 Marietta Avenue, Lancaster, PA, 17603 is a Commercial Property for sale at $595,000 with 2,632 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 2201 Marietta Avenue was built in 1948. The property's zip code is 17603 which is in Lancaster, PA