73 Wilson Road Princeton, NJ $ 1,975,000
73 Wilson Road
$ 1,975,000
Share Save

73 Wilson Road

Princeton, NJ, 08540
$ 1,975,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 4,886

Monthly Estimate*

$ 12,160

73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 1
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 2
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 3
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 4
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 5
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 6
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 7
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 8
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 9
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 10
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 11
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 12
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 13
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 14
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 15
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 16
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 17
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 18
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 19
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 20
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 21
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 22
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 23
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 24
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 25
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 26
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 27
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 28
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 29
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 30
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 31
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 32
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 33
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 34
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 35
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 36
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 37
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 38
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 39
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 40
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 41
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 42
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 43
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 44
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 45
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 46
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 47
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 48
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 49
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 50
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 51
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 52
73 Wilson Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 - Image 53

Single Family Home for sale in Princeton, NJ

for $1,975,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 4,886 square foot home was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.54.

Set on a quiet street in Princetons coveted Western Section, this Mid-Century Modern home begins with a courtyard where a fountain sets the tone before you even reach the front door. Inside, rooms connect in a sequence that encourages movement and conversation, with sightlines stretching across all the living spaces. A newly updated quartz island anchors the kitchen, while a gas fireplace provides a warm glow for both the living room and open dining room.The family rooms sweeping windows overlook meticulously landscaped grounds and generous patios. Dine al fresco beneath the pergola, surrounded by natures tranquility. Flexibility is built into nearly every corner of this homes floor plan. There are four bedrooms, while two additional spaces allow the house to shift with changing needs. One functions as a first-floor office and another occupies its own suite-like setting upstairs, complete with a separate entrance that creates a sense of independence ideal for guests, extended stays, or a dedicated professional workspace. Near the kitchen, an additional bedroom and bath are perfectly suited for live-in help.The primary suite stretches beyond the expected. In addition to a large bedroom, expansive walk-in closet, and en suite bath with a jetted tub and separate shower, the suite includes a private gym wrapped in windows. With heating and air conditioning already in place, it could just as easily become a year-round sunroom, sitting area, office, meditation space, or yoga studio. Original Mid-Century principles remain intact through the homes flowing layout, providing connection to natural light and greenery through large windows, and an emphasis on adaptable living. A two-car garage, a garden shed, and a new roof keep life organized and provide peace of mind. Princetons beloved Western section is prized for its tree-lined streets, stately prestigious and historic homes, proximity to downtown, Palmer Square, and campus, and its classic, deeply established neighborhood feel.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,975,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 26,821

Style

Mid-Century Modern

Lot Size

0.54

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Princeton

County/Region

Mercer

MLS | Web ID

NJME2077074

Features
General
Living Area 4886
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s) Ductless/Mini-Split
Utilities Under Ground
Possession Negotiable
Roof Composite
Appliances Dishwasher Exhaust Fan Oven - Double Oven - Wall Refrigerator Six Burner Stove Stainless Steel Appliances Water Heater
Zoning R5
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Terrace
Architectural Style Mid-Century Modern
Construction Materials Wood Siding
School District PRINCETON REGIONAL SCHOOLS
Exclusions washer/dryer
Year Built 1957
View Courtyard Garden/Lawn
Levels 1.5
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status COMING SOON
Directions Bayard lane to Westcott to Wilson Road
City PRINCETON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Princeton (21114)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 23522.00
Tax Annual Amount 26821.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 404.22
Acceptable Financing Conventional Cash
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00006
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathroom - Jetted Tub Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Built-Ins Breakfast Area Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Family Room Off Kitc
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Ceramic Tile Hardwood Partially Carpeted
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Skylights
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 4886
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Sun/Florida Room Laundry Maid/Guest Quarters Other Office Storage Room Utility Room Attic Bonus Room Fu
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Extensive Hardscape Outbuilding(s) Exterior Lighting
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Lot Features Front Yard Landscaping Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Inclusions curtains/curtain rods/blinds
Garage Features Inside Access Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N