101 Dartmouth Avenue Somerdale, NJ $ 160,000
101 Dartmouth Avenue
$ 160,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

101 Dartmouth Avenue

Somerdale, NJ, 08083
$ 160,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 748

Monthly Estimate*

$ 985

101 Dartmouth Avenue, Somerdale, NJ 08083 - Image 1
101 Dartmouth Avenue, Somerdale, NJ 08083 - Image 2
101 Dartmouth Avenue, Somerdale, NJ 08083 - Image 3
101 Dartmouth Avenue, Somerdale, NJ 08083 - Image 4
101 Dartmouth Avenue, Somerdale, NJ 08083 - Image 5
101 Dartmouth Avenue, Somerdale, NJ 08083 - Image 6
101 Dartmouth Avenue, Somerdale, NJ 08083 - Image 7
101 Dartmouth Avenue, Somerdale, NJ 08083 - Image 8
101 Dartmouth Avenue, Somerdale, NJ 08083 - Image 9
101 Dartmouth Avenue, Somerdale, NJ 08083 - Image 10
101 Dartmouth Avenue, Somerdale, NJ 08083 - Image 11
101 Dartmouth Avenue, Somerdale, NJ 08083 - Image 12
101 Dartmouth Avenue, Somerdale, NJ 08083 - Image 13
101 Dartmouth Avenue, Somerdale, NJ 08083 - Image 14
101 Dartmouth Avenue, Somerdale, NJ 08083 - Image 15
101 Dartmouth Avenue, Somerdale, NJ 08083 - Image 16
101 Dartmouth Avenue, Somerdale, NJ 08083 - Image 17

Condo for sale in Somerdale, NJ

for $160,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 748 square foot condo was built in 1970.

Come see this beautiful end unit lower level condo. This home features 2 spacious bedrooms. 2 walk in closets. Kitchen with updated stainless steel appliances. Granite counter tops, dishwasher, disposal deep stainless sink. In unit full size washer and dryer. Separate dining area. Laminate vinyl plank flooring throughout. Fresh paint. Association does not permit dogs. Heat and water are included in the HOA. Call today!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 160,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,039

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Somerdale

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2117886

Features
General
Living Area 748
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water
Cooling Wall Unit
Utilities Cable TV Available
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Range Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Stacked Dishwasher Disposal
Zoning RES
HOA Fee 850.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Lawn Maintenance Trash Snow Removal
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District STERLING HIGH
Year Built 1970
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions White Horse pike to Dartmouth ave.
City SOMERDALE
Association Name CAMCO
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area Somerdale Boro (20431)
Tax Annual Amount 2039.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 213.9
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00007
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 748
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions washer Dryer Refrigerator. Heat and water
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 5000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 101

Affordability Calculator

$1,155
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$985
Monthly Property Taxes
$170
Monthly Home Insurance
--