52 Park Boulevard Clementon, NJ $ 190,000
52 Park Boulevard
$ 190,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

52 Park Boulevard

Clementon, NJ, 08021
$ 190,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,561

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,170

52 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 1
52 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 2
52 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 3
52 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 4
52 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 5
52 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 6
52 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 7
52 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 8
52 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 9
52 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 10
52 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 11
52 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 12
52 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 13
52 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 14
52 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 15
52 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 16
52 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 17
52 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 18
52 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 19
52 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 20
52 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 21
52 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 22
52 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 23
52 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 24
52 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 25
52 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 26
52 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 27
52 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 28
52 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 29
52 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 30
52 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 31
52 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 32
52 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 33
52 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Clementon, NJ

for $190,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,561 square foot home was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.13.

If you are looking for a project, this may be the house for you. Being sold totally "As Is," this 1925 Cape still retains some of its original charm, including large rooms, wide baseboards, arched doorways, oak flooring, and plaster walls. Front and rear dormers create interesting ceiling lines in the second-floor bedrooms. While the character remains, this home is in need of extensive renovation and is not for the average do-it-yourselfer.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 190,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,180

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Clementon

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2117082

Features
General
Living Area 1561
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Shingle
Zoning RES
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Frame
School District PINE HILL BOROUGH BOARD OF EDUCATION
Year Built 1925
Levels 1.5
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City CLEMENTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Clementon Boro (20411)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5502.00
Tax Annual Amount 6180.0
Property Condition Major Rehab Needed
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 121.72
Acceptable Financing Cash
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00004
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Interior Access Outside Entrance Rear Entrance Unfinished
Flooring Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1561
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Sun/Florida Room
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Seller will not be removing anything in the house.
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 50.00 x 110.00
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 31500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 52

Affordability Calculator

$1,685
Per Month
69%
31%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,170
Monthly Property Taxes
$515
Monthly Home Insurance
--