328 N Coles Avenue Maple Shade, NJ $ 425,000
328 N Coles Avenue
$ 425,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

328 N Coles Avenue

Maple Shade, NJ, 08052
$ 425,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,043

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,617

328 N Coles Avenue, Maple Shade, NJ 08052 - Image 1
328 N Coles Avenue, Maple Shade, NJ 08052 - Image 2
328 N Coles Avenue, Maple Shade, NJ 08052 - Image 3

Single Family Home for sale in Maple Shade, NJ

for $425,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,043 square foot home was built in 1953 on a lot size of 0.19.

perfect for in law suite separate room with kitchen upstairs could be air bnb ,home has finished basement 2 car garage very spacious corner lot. walk out basement with its own full bath, . the detached garage comes with large walk up loft perfect for hobbyist gym or extra storage ., home features Corian counter tops with new er appliances, there is a jacuzzi tub main level bath,, vinyl windows neutral decor don't miss this home !!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 425,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,381

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1953

Town/City

Maple Shade

County/Region

Burlington

MLS | Web ID

NJBL2112214

Features
General
Living Area 2043
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer
Zoning RES
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Frame Metal Siding
School District MAPLE SHADE TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions yard swivel chair
Year Built 1953
Levels 1.5
Tax Year 2024
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions take coles to 328 or put the address in to your phone
City MAPLE SHADE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Maple Shade Twp (20319)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8189.00
Tax Annual Amount 8381.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 208.03
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 00004 03
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities 2nd Kitchen Bathroom - Jetted Tub Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Upgraded Countertops
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Interior Access Outside Entrance
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2043
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 In-Law/auPair/Suite
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Laundry Type Basement
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 47400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 328
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Re/Max Access

Broker

murphdog43@aol.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,315
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,617
Monthly Property Taxes
$698
Monthly Home Insurance
--