3615 Sykesville Road Westminster, MD $ 550,000
3615 Sykesville Road
$ 550,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

3615 Sykesville Road

Westminster, MD, 21157
$ 550,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,156

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

3615 Sykesville Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 1
3615 Sykesville Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 2
3615 Sykesville Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 3
3615 Sykesville Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 4
3615 Sykesville Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 5
3615 Sykesville Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 6
3615 Sykesville Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 7
3615 Sykesville Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 8
3615 Sykesville Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 9
3615 Sykesville Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 10
3615 Sykesville Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 11
3615 Sykesville Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 12
3615 Sykesville Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 13
3615 Sykesville Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 14
3615 Sykesville Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 15
3615 Sykesville Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 16
3615 Sykesville Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 17
3615 Sykesville Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 18
3615 Sykesville Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 19
3615 Sykesville Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 20
3615 Sykesville Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 21
3615 Sykesville Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 22
3615 Sykesville Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 23
3615 Sykesville Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 24
3615 Sykesville Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 25
3615 Sykesville Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 26
3615 Sykesville Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 27
3615 Sykesville Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 28
3615 Sykesville Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 29
3615 Sykesville Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 30
3615 Sykesville Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 31
3615 Sykesville Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 32
3615 Sykesville Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 33
3615 Sykesville Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 34
3615 Sykesville Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 35
3615 Sykesville Road, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Westminster, MD

for $550,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,156 square foot home was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.44.

Completely updated from top to bottom, including a stunning new kitchen and bathrooms, fresh finishes throughout, and updated systems for todays living. Fully renovated 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom. Brand new kitchen with modern cabinetry, countertops, appliances, and fixtures. Updated bathrooms with new vanities, tile, and contemporary finishes Fresh interior new flooring, lighting, and trim. Full basement with rear entrance offering additional living space and storage. Convenient location with easy access to Westminster, Sykesville, and major routes. GreatSchools Rating: 8/10 (Above average) This move-in-ready home, dont miss this opportunity!

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
3615 Sykesville Road Westminster, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 550,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,344

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.44

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Westminster

County/Region

Carroll

MLS | Web ID

MDCR2035016

Features
General
Living Area 2156
Sewer Private Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Electric Available Sewer Available Water Available Other Above Ground
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Stainless Steel Appliances Refrigerator Oven/Range - Electric Dryer - Electric Washer
Zoning AGRIC
Association Fee Includes None
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Frame
School District CARROLL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1957
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits Level Entry - Main
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City WESTMINSTER
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 19122.00
Tax Annual Amount 3344.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 377.75
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WOOLERYS ELECTION DISTRICT
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished Sump Pump Outside Entrance Walkout Stairs
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Energy Efficient Screens
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1456
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 700
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.44
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 155500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3615

Affordability Calculator

$3,665
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$279

Nearby
3533479 Elementary School
3533535 Middle School
Unknown High School High School