7711 Fairgreen Road Dundalk, MD $ 420,000
7711 Fairgreen Road
$ 420,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

7711 Fairgreen Road

Dundalk, MD, 21222
$ 420,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 851

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,586

7711 Fairgreen Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 1
7711 Fairgreen Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 2
7711 Fairgreen Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 3
7711 Fairgreen Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 4
7711 Fairgreen Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 5
7711 Fairgreen Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 6
7711 Fairgreen Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 7
7711 Fairgreen Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 8
7711 Fairgreen Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 9
7711 Fairgreen Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 10
7711 Fairgreen Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 11
7711 Fairgreen Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 12
7711 Fairgreen Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 13
7711 Fairgreen Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 14
7711 Fairgreen Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 15
7711 Fairgreen Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 16
7711 Fairgreen Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 17
7711 Fairgreen Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 18

Single Family Home for sale in Dundalk, MD

for $420,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 851 square foot home was built in 1942 on a lot size of 0.3.

Nestled in the serene Watersedge community, this exquisite Cape Cod-style residence, originally built in 1942 and thoughtfully renovated in 2021, offers a harmonious blend of classic charm and modern luxury. With an updated kitchen (in 2021), three spacious bedrooms and a beautifully designed full bathroom featuring a tub shower, this home is perfect for relaxation and comfort. The entry-level bedrooms, full bath, kitchen and living room on the main level provide convenience, while the upstairs bedroom and laundry room provide a great space away from the main area of the home. The exterior boasts a meticulously maintained lot of 0.3 acres, complete with flood lights and charming sidewalks. A gazebo and shed offer additional outdoor enjoyment and storage. With 50 feet of waterfront along Bullneck Creek, indulge in a lifestyle that embraces nature, featuring direct access for boating, kayaking, and fishing. Bask in the tranquil views of the creek and stream, creating a picturesque backdrop for your everyday life. Located just feet from the water, this property invites you to experience the ultimate in waterfront living. With a private dock equipped with an electric hoist, this home is a true sanctuary for those seeking an exclusive lifestyle. Embrace the luxury of Watersedge and make this stunning property your own.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 420,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,667

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

1942

Town/City

Dundalk

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2163382

Features
General
Living Area 851
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Ductless/Mini-Split
Possession Negotiable
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dryer - Front Loading Refrigerator Water Heater
Zoning DR5.5
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Stucco Aluminum Siding
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1942
View Creek/Stream Water
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City DUNDALK
Body of Water Bullneck Creek
Disclosures Agent Related to Owner Lead Based Paint - Federal Lead Based Paint - State Prop Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13068.00
Tax Annual Amount 2667.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 493.54
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Creek/Stream
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision DUNDALK
Tax Lot 18
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Traditional Bathroom - Tub Shower
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminated
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane Replacement
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 851
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Kitchen Family Room Laundry
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Flood Lights Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Bulkheaded
Water Source Public
Inclusions washer dryer dishwasher range refrigerator with ice maker and water dispenser window treatments gazebo shed and work bench outdoor zero gravity deck chairs jon boat with trailer
Type of Parking Driveway Off Street On Street
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Size Acres 0.30
Water Body Type Creek
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N Y
Door Features Storm
Water Access Features Boat - Powered Canoe/Kayak Fishing Allowed
Number of Docks 1
Land Assessed Value 137500.00
Navigable Water Y/N Y