972 Stevens Street Muskegon, MI $ 224,900
972 Stevens Street
$ 224,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

972 Stevens Street

Muskegon, MI, 49442
$ 224,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,311

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,385

972 Stevens Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 1
972 Stevens Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 2
972 Stevens Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 3
972 Stevens Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 4
972 Stevens Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 5
972 Stevens Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 6
972 Stevens Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 7
972 Stevens Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 8
972 Stevens Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 9
972 Stevens Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 10
972 Stevens Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 11
972 Stevens Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 12
972 Stevens Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 13
972 Stevens Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 14
972 Stevens Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 15
972 Stevens Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 16
972 Stevens Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 17
972 Stevens Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 18
972 Stevens Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 19
972 Stevens Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 20
972 Stevens Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 21
972 Stevens Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 22
972 Stevens Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 23
972 Stevens Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 24
972 Stevens Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 25
972 Stevens Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 26
972 Stevens Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 27
972 Stevens Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 28
972 Stevens Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 29
972 Stevens Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 30
972 Stevens Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 31
972 Stevens Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 32
972 Stevens Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Muskegon, MI

for $224,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,311 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.11.

This charming Cape Cod home offers spacious living throughout, featuring 3 generously sized bedrooms, a large full bathroom, and a roomy living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The updated kitchen adds modern flair that a buyer looks for a home Enjoy the cozy back porch area a great spot to unwind. The full basement provides plenty of storage space, and the single-stall garage adds for more space. A nice backyard completes this wonderful property.Located on a quiet street close to shopping, restaurants, and many of the great things Muskegon has to offer, this home is one you won't want to miss. Come take a look and see all it has to offer!Buyer to verify all informati

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 224,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,898

Style

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Muskegon

County/Region

Muskegon

MLS | Web ID

70532739

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1940
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Muskegon (61023)
Primary City Muskegon
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/wmlar/26023053
Directions Apple Ave to Stevens.
City Muskegon
School District Muskegon Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description CITY OF MUSKEGON ASSESSORS PLAT STEVENS SUB DIV LOT 36
DOM 0
Postal Code 49442
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 171.55
Public Remarks This charming Cape Cod home offers spacious living throughout featuring 3 generously sized bedrooms a large full bathroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Frontage 43
Lot Size Area 0.11
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 43x109x43x110
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7

Affordability Calculator

$1,543
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,385
Monthly Property Taxes
$158

Nearby
3608543 Elementary School
3608542 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$224,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

972 Stevens Street, Muskegon, MI, 49442 is a Single Family Home for sale at $224,900 with 1,311 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 972 Stevens Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 49442 which is in Muskegon, MI