4028 Further Lane Hoover, AL $ 640,000
4028 Further Lane
$ 640,000
Share Save

4028 Further Lane

Hoover, AL, 35226
$ 640,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 3,183

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,941

4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 1
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 2
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 3
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 4
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 5
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 6
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 7
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 8
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 9
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 10
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 11
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 12
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 13
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 14
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 15
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 16
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 17
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 18
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 19
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 20
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 21
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 22
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 23
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 24
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 25
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 26
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 27
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 28
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 29
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 30
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 31
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 32
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 33
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 34
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 35
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 36
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 37
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 38
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 39
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 40
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 41
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 42
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 43
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 44
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 45
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 46
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 47
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 48
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 49
4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in Hoover, AL

for $640,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,183 square foot home was built in 2014 on a lot size of 0.2.

Beautiful home with lots of added features, including a custom-built coffee station with under counter refrigerator and wine rack, new top quality 2" blinds on all windows throughout, added cabinets and shelving for storage, high-end appliances and so much more. The home features easy-care plank flooring throughout. The open kitchen boasts a spacious island/breakfast bar, granite counters, lots of cabinets with undermount lighting, and a pantry. This opens to a spacious dining area with 2 windows while the family room has a large fireplace and triple windows for lots of natural light. You'll love the master suite with its dual vanities, linen closet, garden tub, and a large tiled shower. There's also an additional bedroom and bath on the main level. Upstairs is a loft/bonus room, 3 more bedrooms and 2 full baths. You'll enjoy sunsets while grilling out on the covered back porch that overlooks the fenced backyard. The home has a 3-car attached garage offering even more storage space.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 640,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

2014

Town/City

Hoover

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21453291

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting Security System
Basement Area 0
Beds 5
Floors Hardwood Laminate Tile Floor
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Island Pantry
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 3
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 1180
Status Active Coming Soon-No Show
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2014
Subdivision ROSS BRIDGE THE HAMPTONS AL
Water Heater Tankless
Topography Corner Lot Subdivision
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features Clubhouse Fishing Golf Access Park Playground Pond Sidewalks Street Lights Walking Paths
Levels 2+ Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 5
Area Bluff Park Hoover Riverchase
Primary City Hoover
High School HOOVER
City HOOVER
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School DEER VALLEY
Middle School BUMPUS ROBERT F
Legal Description Lot 65A Southhampton Phase 1 & 2 Resurvey of lots 45-48 & 62-65 47/27
DOM 13
Postal Code 35226
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 201.07
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Slab
Pool In-Ground
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Pool Type Community
Lot Size Area 0.2
Patio? Yes
Exterior Features Fenced Yard Grill Lighting System Sprinkler System Porch
Pool? Yes
Patio Covered - (PATIO)
Parcel Access Curb and Gutters Public Road

Affordability Calculator

$3,941
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,941

Nearby
579670 Elementary School
579335 Middle School
Hoover High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$640,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4028 Further Lane, Hoover, AL, 35226 is a Single Family Home for sale at $640,000 with 3,183 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 4028 Further Lane has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2014. The property's zip code is 35226 which is in Hoover, AL