3503 Vermont Route 215 N Cabot, VT $ 429,900
3503 Vermont Route 215 N
$ 429,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

3503 Vermont Route 215 N

Cabot, VT, 05647
$ 429,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,473

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,647

Listed by Derek Greene, Derek Greene, 860-560-1006, office@TheGreeneRealtyGroup.com
3503 Vermont Route 215 N, Cabot, VT 05647 - Image 1
3503 Vermont Route 215 N, Cabot, VT 05647 - Image 2
3503 Vermont Route 215 N, Cabot, VT 05647 - Image 3
3503 Vermont Route 215 N, Cabot, VT 05647 - Image 4
3503 Vermont Route 215 N, Cabot, VT 05647 - Image 5
3503 Vermont Route 215 N, Cabot, VT 05647 - Image 6
3503 Vermont Route 215 N, Cabot, VT 05647 - Image 7
3503 Vermont Route 215 N, Cabot, VT 05647 - Image 8
3503 Vermont Route 215 N, Cabot, VT 05647 - Image 9
3503 Vermont Route 215 N, Cabot, VT 05647 - Image 10
3503 Vermont Route 215 N, Cabot, VT 05647 - Image 11
3503 Vermont Route 215 N, Cabot, VT 05647 - Image 12
3503 Vermont Route 215 N, Cabot, VT 05647 - Image 13
3503 Vermont Route 215 N, Cabot, VT 05647 - Image 14
3503 Vermont Route 215 N, Cabot, VT 05647 - Image 15
3503 Vermont Route 215 N, Cabot, VT 05647 - Image 16
3503 Vermont Route 215 N, Cabot, VT 05647 - Image 17
3503 Vermont Route 215 N, Cabot, VT 05647 - Image 18
3503 Vermont Route 215 N, Cabot, VT 05647 - Image 19
3503 Vermont Route 215 N, Cabot, VT 05647 - Image 20
3503 Vermont Route 215 N, Cabot, VT 05647 - Image 21
3503 Vermont Route 215 N, Cabot, VT 05647 - Image 22
3503 Vermont Route 215 N, Cabot, VT 05647 - Image 23
3503 Vermont Route 215 N, Cabot, VT 05647 - Image 24
3503 Vermont Route 215 N, Cabot, VT 05647 - Image 25
3503 Vermont Route 215 N, Cabot, VT 05647 - Image 26
3503 Vermont Route 215 N, Cabot, VT 05647 - Image 27
3503 Vermont Route 215 N, Cabot, VT 05647 - Image 28
3503 Vermont Route 215 N, Cabot, VT 05647 - Image 29
3503 Vermont Route 215 N, Cabot, VT 05647 - Image 30
3503 Vermont Route 215 N, Cabot, VT 05647 - Image 31
3503 Vermont Route 215 N, Cabot, VT 05647 - Image 32

Single Family Home for sale in Cabot, VT

for $429,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,473 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.88.

Set on a hill on the edge of Cabot village, this beautifully maintained 120 year old farmhouse offers the rare combination of historic character, modern infrastructure, and true walk to everything living. Inside, original charm meets thoughtful renovation. The home features refinished original hardwood floors on the main level and wide plank pine floors upstairs, preserving the warmth and craftsmanship of an earlier era. Over the past 20 years, the house has been carefully updated, with major improvements completed in 2009 including all new electrical, plumbing, and network wiring, along with an upgraded 200 amp electrical service—providing the peace of mind buyers look for in a historic home. Recent system upgrades continue that story: a new EPDM rubber roof, a high efficiency combo boiler, and new appliances within the last five years, all with documentation available. The outdoor spaces are equally special. Multiple dry laid stone walls, two large fieldstone patios, a partially covered deck, and a welcoming front porch create inviting areas to relax, entertain, and enjoy Vermont’s seasons. The home sits out of the flood zone while remaining centrally located. From your front door, it’s an easy walk to Cabot’s library, village store, Harry’s Hardware store, and local restaurant, a rare lifestyle feature in a small Vermont community.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 429,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Farmhouse

Lot Size

0.88

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Cabot

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

5089435

Features
Interior
Basement Description Bulkhead Concrete Floor Full Insulated Slab Interior Stairs Storage Space Stubbed In Unfinished
Interior Amenities Blinds Ceiling Fan Dining Area Laundry Hook-ups Living/Dining Natural Light Soaking Tub Wood Stove Hook-up 1st Floor Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Ceramic Tile Hardwood Laminate Softwood Vinyl
Beds 4
Total Rooms 9
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer Public
Heating Vented Gas Heater Hot Water Multi Zone Radiant Radiator 2 Stoves Wood Stove
Cooling None
Utilities Cable at Site Telephone at Site
Roof Membrane Asphalt Shingle
Appliances ENERGY STAR Qual Dishwshr Dryer Gas Range Refrigerator Washer Exhaust Fan
Garage No
Flood Zone No
Zoning Residential
Exclusions Furniture still in home.
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1900
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Farmhouse
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Assessment Amount 335400
Accessibility Features 1st Floor Full Bathroom 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr 1st Floor Laundry
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Insulated Concrete Forms Foam/ClkAirSl Insulation Wood Frame
Directions S Walden Rd to 3503 Vermont Rt 215 N
High School Cabot School
City Cabot
Other Equipment CO Detector Hardwired Smoke Detector Whole BldgVentilation
School District Caledonia Central
Seasonal No
Elementary School Cabot School
Middle School Cabot School
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 173.84
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Hilly Landscaped Level Major Road Frontage Wooded
Exterior Amenities Garden Space Natural Shade Patio Porch Covered Porch Shed Window Screens Double Pane Window(s)
Driveway Gravel
Lot Size Area 0.88
Water Source Community Public
Parking Features Driveway Parking Spaces 4
Foundation Fieldstone Insulated Concrete Forms Concrete Slab
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Derek Greene

Listing Agent

Derek Greene

Broker

(860) 560-1006

Phone

office@TheGreeneRealtyGroup.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,647
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,647

Nearby
5397951 Elementary School
5397952 Middle School
Cabot School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$429,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3503 Vermont Route 215 N, Cabot, VT, 05647 is a Single Family Home for sale at $429,900 with 2,473 sqft and a lot size of 0.88. 3503 Vermont Route 215 N has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 05647 which is in Cabot, VT