200 W Main Stre W Main Street Addison, MI $ 400,000
200 W Main Stre W Main Street
$ 400,000
Share Save

200 W Main Stre W Main Street

Addison, MI, 49220
$ 400,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 4,183

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,463

200 W Main Stre W Main Street, Addison, MI 49220 - Image 1
200 W Main Stre W Main Street, Addison, MI 49220 - Image 2
200 W Main Stre W Main Street, Addison, MI 49220 - Image 3
200 W Main Stre W Main Street, Addison, MI 49220 - Image 4
200 W Main Stre W Main Street, Addison, MI 49220 - Image 5
200 W Main Stre W Main Street, Addison, MI 49220 - Image 6
200 W Main Stre W Main Street, Addison, MI 49220 - Image 7
200 W Main Stre W Main Street, Addison, MI 49220 - Image 8
200 W Main Stre W Main Street, Addison, MI 49220 - Image 9
200 W Main Stre W Main Street, Addison, MI 49220 - Image 10
200 W Main Stre W Main Street, Addison, MI 49220 - Image 11
200 W Main Stre W Main Street, Addison, MI 49220 - Image 12
200 W Main Stre W Main Street, Addison, MI 49220 - Image 13
200 W Main Stre W Main Street, Addison, MI 49220 - Image 14
200 W Main Stre W Main Street, Addison, MI 49220 - Image 15
200 W Main Stre W Main Street, Addison, MI 49220 - Image 16
200 W Main Stre W Main Street, Addison, MI 49220 - Image 17
200 W Main Stre W Main Street, Addison, MI 49220 - Image 18
200 W Main Stre W Main Street, Addison, MI 49220 - Image 19
200 W Main Stre W Main Street, Addison, MI 49220 - Image 20
200 W Main Stre W Main Street, Addison, MI 49220 - Image 21
200 W Main Stre W Main Street, Addison, MI 49220 - Image 22

Commercial Property for sale in Addison, MI

for $400,000. This 4,183 square foot building was built on a lot size of 0.25.

This 4,183 sq ft building is available for sale at the corner of US-127 and Main Street in the Village of Addison. This would be a great location for a Convenience Store since there is a 28' X 10' walk-in cooler. This could also be used as a Laundromat (gas & water lines are set-up), a carry-out restaurant (hood is in place), or many other retail uses. There is also an upstairs that an owner user could live in. The zoning for this property is C-1. Land Contract terms are available. All information is estimated and should be verified.

See more

Commercial Coming Soon

Price

$ 400,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 7,739

Style

Commercial/Industrial

Lot Size

0.25

Town/City

Addison

County/Region

Lenawee

MLS | Web ID

60993894

Features
General
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Status Active Coming Soon
Year Built 99
Subdivision Original Of Adison Village MI
County Lenawee
Class COM/IND/BUS OPP
Type Commercial/Industrial
Ownership Private
Municipality Addison
Zoning Commercial
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Area Addison (46023)
Primary City Addison
Directions The Southwest Corner of US-127 and Main Street.
City Addison
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description THAT PART OF LOTS 3 AND 4 DESC AS COMM 2 RDS W OF SE COR OF W 1/2 OF SE 1/4 SEC 31 T5S-R1E TH N 6 RDS W 38 FT TH S 70 FT TH W 44.50 FT TH S 29 FT TH E 5 RDS TO POB ALSO LD COMM 71 FT W AND 29 FT N OF
DOM 0
Postal Code 49220
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 95.63
Public Remarks This 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 105
Lot Size Area 0.25
Lot Dimensions 105 X 99

Affordability Calculator

$3,108
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,463
Monthly Property Taxes
$645

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$400,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

200 W Main Stre W Main Street, Addison, MI, 49220 is a Commercial Property for sale at $400,000 with 4,183 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. The property's zip code is 49220 which is in Addison, MI