19910 Parkside Street Saint Clair Shores, MI $ 239,000
19910 Parkside Street
$ 239,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

19910 Parkside Street

Saint Clair Shores, MI, 48080
$ 239,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,380

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,472

19910 Parkside Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 1
19910 Parkside Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 2
19910 Parkside Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 3
19910 Parkside Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 4
19910 Parkside Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 5
19910 Parkside Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 6
19910 Parkside Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 7
19910 Parkside Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 8
19910 Parkside Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 9
19910 Parkside Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 10
19910 Parkside Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 11
19910 Parkside Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 12
19910 Parkside Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 13
19910 Parkside Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 14
19910 Parkside Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 15
19910 Parkside Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 16

Single Family Home for sale in Saint Clair Shores, MI

for $239,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,380 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.18.

This pleasant ranch home is in need of some updates. Large family room with fireplace, living room, dining room or 3rd bedroom, dining room with door wall to patio and nice private fenced rear yard. 3rd bedroom needs door.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 239,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,887

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Saint Clair Shores

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

50207959

Features
General
Heating Hot Water
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Wall/Window A/C
Possession Close Plus 31-60 Days
Fireplaces LivRoom Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1940
Subdivision Dalby & Campbell Mack Park # 01 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area St Clair Shores (50027)
Primary City Saint Clair Shores
City Saint Clair Shores
School District South Lake Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description DALBY & CAMPBELL'S MACK PARK SUBDIVISION NO. 1 (L8 P77) LOTS 343 & 344
DOM 0
Postal Code 48080
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 173.19
Public Remarks This pleasant ranch home is in need of some updates. Large family room with fireplace living room dining room or 3rd bedroom
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Wood
Frontage 70
Lot Size Area 0.18
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 70 x 113

Affordability Calculator

$1,629
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,472
Monthly Property Taxes
$157

Nearby
759611 Elementary School
759593 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$239,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

19910 Parkside Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI, 48080 is a Single Family Home for sale at $239,000 with 1,380 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 19910 Parkside Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 48080 which is in Saint Clair Shores, MI