5033 Bliss Lane Hale, MI $ 609,000
5033 Bliss Lane
$ 609,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

5033 Bliss Lane

Hale, MI, 48739
$ 609,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.2 Sq 2,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,750

5033 Bliss Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 1
5033 Bliss Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 2
5033 Bliss Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 3
5033 Bliss Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 4
5033 Bliss Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 5
5033 Bliss Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 6
5033 Bliss Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 7
5033 Bliss Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 8
5033 Bliss Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 9
5033 Bliss Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 10
5033 Bliss Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 11
5033 Bliss Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 12
5033 Bliss Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 13
5033 Bliss Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 14
5033 Bliss Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 15
5033 Bliss Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 16
5033 Bliss Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 17
5033 Bliss Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 18
5033 Bliss Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 19
5033 Bliss Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 20
5033 Bliss Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 21
5033 Bliss Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 22
5033 Bliss Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 23
5033 Bliss Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 24
5033 Bliss Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 25
5033 Bliss Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 26
5033 Bliss Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 27
5033 Bliss Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 28
5033 Bliss Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 29
5033 Bliss Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 30
5033 Bliss Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 31
5033 Bliss Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 32
5033 Bliss Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 33
5033 Bliss Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 34
5033 Bliss Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 35
5033 Bliss Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 36
5033 Bliss Lane, Hale, MI 48739 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Hale, MI

for $609,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 2 half baths. This 2,000 square foot home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.59.

Once-in-a-Lifetime Peninsula Paradise on Long Lake – 260 Feet of Frontage! Location is everything—and this one is unforgettable! Tucked at the end of a private road on picturesque Bliss Street, this incredible 4-bedroom, 3-bath (1 full, 2 half) home sits on a rare peninsula setting with 260 feet of lake frontage—offering sunrise and sunset views from both sides of the property on Long Lake, a premier all-sports lake. Surrounded by mature trees and park-like scenery, this 2,200 sq ft home is drenched in natural light with 44 windows showcasing stunning water views from nearly every room. But that’s just the beginning... One-of-a-kind boathouse just 10 feet from the shoreline, featuring a glass-wrapped A-frame living space above. Unbelievable stone slab seawall and 130’ long x 8’ high rock wall, creating a breathtaking lakeside terrace with stone steps to the water. Outdoor fun for everyone: ½ court basketball, volleyball, and badminton areas. Massive brick paver patio with built-in bar—perfect for entertaining. Private deck overlooking the lake for ultimate relaxation. Accommodates 22+ guests comfortably—ideal for large families or shared ownership between two or three families. Newer features throughout including many windows, submersible well, and a beautiful new rock wall by the boathouse. Comes mostly furnished, dock included—just move in and start enjoying lake life! This is a truly rare opportunity on Long Lake that simply doesn't come around often. Whether for a full-time residence, vacation home, or investment for shared ownership, the possibilities are endless. Don’t miss your chance to own a piece of paradise—

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 609,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,035

Style

Lot Size

0.59

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Hale

County/Region

Iosco

MLS | Web ID

80068373

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Window Treatment(s)
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Possession Within 30 Days
Water Private Well
Appliances Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 2
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1920
Subdivision supervisprsplat of long lake MI
Water Heater Electric
County Iosco
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Plainfield Twp
Section 22
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Plainfield Twp (35007)
Primary City Hale
Directions west of hale to long lake village right at restaraunt follow to sign left out on peninsula
City Hale
School District Hale Area Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description lot 3 block 4 plat of long lake villageexc n 70ft
DOM 0
Postal Code 48739
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 304.5
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Patio Porch
Frontage 260
Body of Water Long Lake
Lot Size Area 0.59
Lot Dimensions 260x 200
Water Features All Sports Lake Dock/Pier Facility Waterfront Interior Lake Sandy Bottom

Affordability Calculator

$4,169
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,750
Monthly Property Taxes
$420

Nearby
1603129 Elementary School
1603130 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$609,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5033 Bliss Lane, Hale, MI, 48739 is a Single Family Home for sale at $609,000 with 2,000 sqft and a lot size of 0.59. 5033 Bliss Lane has 4 bedrooms, 1.2 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 48739 which is in Hale, MI