13519 Foley Road Mussey, MI $ 529,900
13519 Foley Road
$ 529,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

13519 Foley Road

Mussey, MI, 48014
$ 529,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 3,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,263

13519 Foley Road, Mussey, MI 48014 - Image 1
13519 Foley Road, Mussey, MI 48014 - Image 2
13519 Foley Road, Mussey, MI 48014 - Image 3
13519 Foley Road, Mussey, MI 48014 - Image 4
13519 Foley Road, Mussey, MI 48014 - Image 5
13519 Foley Road, Mussey, MI 48014 - Image 6
13519 Foley Road, Mussey, MI 48014 - Image 7
13519 Foley Road, Mussey, MI 48014 - Image 8
13519 Foley Road, Mussey, MI 48014 - Image 9
13519 Foley Road, Mussey, MI 48014 - Image 10
13519 Foley Road, Mussey, MI 48014 - Image 11
13519 Foley Road, Mussey, MI 48014 - Image 12
13519 Foley Road, Mussey, MI 48014 - Image 13
13519 Foley Road, Mussey, MI 48014 - Image 14
13519 Foley Road, Mussey, MI 48014 - Image 15
13519 Foley Road, Mussey, MI 48014 - Image 16
13519 Foley Road, Mussey, MI 48014 - Image 17
13519 Foley Road, Mussey, MI 48014 - Image 18
13519 Foley Road, Mussey, MI 48014 - Image 19
13519 Foley Road, Mussey, MI 48014 - Image 20
13519 Foley Road, Mussey, MI 48014 - Image 21
13519 Foley Road, Mussey, MI 48014 - Image 22
13519 Foley Road, Mussey, MI 48014 - Image 23
13519 Foley Road, Mussey, MI 48014 - Image 24
13519 Foley Road, Mussey, MI 48014 - Image 25
13519 Foley Road, Mussey, MI 48014 - Image 26
13519 Foley Road, Mussey, MI 48014 - Image 27
13519 Foley Road, Mussey, MI 48014 - Image 28
13519 Foley Road, Mussey, MI 48014 - Image 29
13519 Foley Road, Mussey, MI 48014 - Image 30
13519 Foley Road, Mussey, MI 48014 - Image 31
13519 Foley Road, Mussey, MI 48014 - Image 32
13519 Foley Road, Mussey, MI 48014 - Image 33
13519 Foley Road, Mussey, MI 48014 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Mussey, MI

for $529,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,000 square foot home was built in 1995 on a lot size of 20.

Introducing an exceptional opportunity to own this private country estate nestled on over 18 acres in Mussey Township. Offering nearly 3,000 square feet of living space, this beautifully maintained Cape Cod combines expansive acreage, functional outbuildings, and a peaceful setting ideal for those seeking space, privacy, and versatility. The home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with a spacious layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Upon entry, you are welcomed by comfortable living spaces, abundant natural light, and scenic views throughout. The updated kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, extensive cabinetry, and flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas. An oversized mudroom and laundry area add additional functionality and convenience. The first floor primary suite provides a spacious retreat, while the upper level offers generously sized additional bedrooms and flexible living space. A wood burning stove enhances the warmth and charm of the home, creating the perfect atmosphere throughout the seasons. Outside, the property truly stands out with a massive 56x40 pole barn featuring electric and concrete floors, along with a separate 36x24 insulated workshop complete with heat, air conditioning, electric, and a second story loft, offering endless possibilities for hobbyists, storage, business use, or recreational equipment. Enjoy peaceful outdoor living with a large front porch, expansive deck overlooking the pond, and beautiful natural surroundings throughout the property. Additional highlights include a whole home Generac generator, oversized three car attached garage, hot tub/spa, and incredible acreage rarely found in today's market. A rare opportunity to own a truly versatile property offering privacy, functionality, and country living while remaining conveniently located. Welcome Home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 529,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,832

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

20

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Mussey

County/Region

Saint Clair

MLS | Web ID

60993884

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C Attic Fan
Possession At Close
Fireplaces Wood Stove
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Side Loading Garage
Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1995
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Mussey Twp (74042)
Primary City Mussey
Directions Capac Rd N. to E Foley
City Mussey
School District Capac Community School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description N 1/2 OF E 1/2 OF E 1/2 OF NE 1/4 20 A SEC 13 T7N R13E
DOM 0
Postal Code 48014
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 176.63
Public Remarks Introducing an exceptional opportunity to own this private country estate nestled on over 18 acres in Mussey Township. Offering nearly 3 000 square feet of living space
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 13
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Porch Spa/Hot Tub
Frontage 180
Lot Size Area 20
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 660x1320

Affordability Calculator

$3,999
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,263
Monthly Property Taxes
$736

Nearby
759978 Elementary School
759922 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$529,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

13519 Foley Road, Mussey, MI, 48014 is a Single Family Home for sale at $529,900 with 3,000 sqft and a lot size of 20. 13519 Foley Road has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 48014 which is in Mussey, MI