1805 Cindy Street Ishpeming, MI $ 240,000
1805 Cindy Street
$ 240,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1805 Cindy Street

Ishpeming, MI, 49849
$ 240,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,175

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,478

1805 Cindy Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 1
1805 Cindy Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 2
1805 Cindy Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 3
1805 Cindy Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 4
1805 Cindy Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 5
1805 Cindy Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 6
1805 Cindy Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 7
1805 Cindy Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 8
1805 Cindy Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 9
1805 Cindy Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 10
1805 Cindy Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 11
1805 Cindy Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 12
1805 Cindy Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 13
1805 Cindy Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 14
1805 Cindy Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 15
1805 Cindy Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 16
1805 Cindy Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 17
1805 Cindy Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 18
1805 Cindy Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 19
1805 Cindy Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 20
1805 Cindy Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 21
1805 Cindy Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 22
1805 Cindy Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 23
1805 Cindy Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 24

Single Family Home for sale in Ishpeming, MI

for $240,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,175 square foot home was built in 1949 on a lot size of 0.12.

Many recent upgrades have been completed to the Ishpeming Township home including the roof, siding, water heater, bathroom, paint and living and dining room flooring. The main floor is the heart of the home, featuring a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into a bright dining area with access to the large deck and a functional kitchen. A comfortable bedroom and a full bathroom are also conveniently located on the main level, providing easy accessibility. The second story expands the living space with two additional bedrooms and an expansive 16'2" x 14'1" bonus room, offering plenty of space for storage. The basement houses a sauna—the ultimate retreat for relaxation during Michigan winters. There is also a second toilet, a laundry area and ample storage. It sits on a corner lot with mature cedar trees offering privacy, a large side deck, low maintenance perennial flower gardens and a large detached two car garage.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 240,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,830

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1949

Town/City

Ishpeming

County/Region

Marquette

MLS | Web ID

50207955

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Hardwood Floors Spa/Sauna
Dining Room Level First
Basement Full
Bedroom 3 Level First
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7
Water Public Water
Appliances Dryer Freezer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1949
Parking 3 or More Spaces
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected Internet DSL Available
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Ishpeming Twp (52012)
Primary City Ishpeming
Directions US 41 to North Lake Dr North to James St Left to home on corner of James and Cindy
City Ishpeming
School District NICE Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description SEC 08 TWN 47N RNG 27W SEC 8 T47N R27W .123 A PART OF NW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 BEG 142' N & 354' W OF SE COR THEREOF TH N 103' TH W 52' TH S 102' TH E 52' T
DOM 0
Postal Code 49849
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 204.26
Public Remarks Many recent upgrades have been completed to the Ishpeming Township home including the roof siding water heater bathroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Hard Board
Exterior Amenities Deck
Frontage 52
Lot Size Area 0.12
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 52x103

Affordability Calculator

$1,630
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,478
Monthly Property Taxes
$153

Nearby
3701295 Elementary School
3701302 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$240,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1805 Cindy Street, Ishpeming, MI, 49849 is a Single Family Home for sale at $240,000 with 1,175 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 1805 Cindy Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1949. The property's zip code is 49849 which is in Ishpeming, MI