3203 Chase Court Trussville, AL $ 345,000
3203 Chase Court
$ 345,000
Share Save

3203 Chase Court

Trussville, AL, 35235
$ 345,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,786

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,124

3203 Chase Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 1
3203 Chase Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 2
3203 Chase Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 3
3203 Chase Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 4
3203 Chase Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 5
3203 Chase Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 6
3203 Chase Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 7
3203 Chase Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 8
3203 Chase Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 9
3203 Chase Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 10
3203 Chase Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 11
3203 Chase Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 12
3203 Chase Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 13
3203 Chase Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 14
3203 Chase Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 15
3203 Chase Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 16
3203 Chase Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 17
3203 Chase Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 18
3203 Chase Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 19
3203 Chase Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 20
3203 Chase Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 21
3203 Chase Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 22
3203 Chase Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 23
3203 Chase Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 24
3203 Chase Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 25
3203 Chase Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 26
3203 Chase Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 27
3203 Chase Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 28
3203 Chase Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 29
3203 Chase Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 30
3203 Chase Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 31
3203 Chase Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 32
3203 Chase Court, Trussville, AL 35235 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Trussville, AL

for $345,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,786 square foot home was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.19.

Welcome home to 3203 Chase Court, a stunning custom-designed 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom all-brick home by Tower Homes. Located in the heart of Trussville’s desirable & gated Brooke’s Crossing neighborhood, this property offers premium, low-maintenance living just minutes from shopping, dining, and the entertainment district. Inside, the home stands out with high-end upgrades at every turn, featuring beautiful hardwoods and tile throughout, ADA compliant 36” Doorways, elegant space-saving pocket doors, and a gourmet kitchen equipped with a gas stove. Premium comfort is built right in, highlighted by a temperature-controlled 2-car garage, with walk up storage, an Aqua water filtration system, and a Rain Bird irrigation system for effortless lawn care. Zoned for Trussville schools and situated in a vibrant, walkable community, this turn-key home truly has it all. Don't miss your chance to experience premium living close to all the action!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 345,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Trussville

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21453278

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting Security System
Basement Area 0
Beds 2
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 450
Status Active Coming Soon-No Show
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2016
Subdivision BROOKES CROSSING AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features BBQ Area Gate Entrance/Comm Sidewalks Street Lights
Levels 1-Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 5
Area Trussville
Primary City Trussville
High School HEWITT-TRUSSVILLE
City TRUSSVILLE
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School PAINE
Middle School HEWITT-TRUSSVILLE
Legal Description LOT 27 TOWERS ADDITION TO BROOKES CROSSING PHASE II PB 239 PG 67 AMENDED PB 240 PG 38
DOM 0
Postal Code 35235
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 193.17
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Slab
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.19
Patio? No
Exterior Features Fenced Yard Lighting System Sprinkler System Porch
Pool? No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Birmingham Mountain Realty

Broker

Afreeman4364@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,124
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,124

Nearby
578955 Elementary School
579066 Middle School
Hewitt-Trussville High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$345,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3203 Chase Court, Trussville, AL, 35235 is a Single Family Home for sale at $345,000 with 1,786 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 3203 Chase Court has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 35235 which is in Trussville, AL