488 Stump Ridge Road Brandon, MS $ 137,500
488 Stump Ridge Road
$ 137,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

488 Stump Ridge Road

Brandon, MS, 39047
$ 137,500
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 847

488 Stump Ridge Road, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 1
488 Stump Ridge Road, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 2
488 Stump Ridge Road, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 3
View a Virtual Tour
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Brandon, MS

for $137,500. The lot size is 3.45.

Build your dream home on this beautiful 3.45 acre lot in rural Rankin County! Enjoy the peace and privacy of country living while still being conveniently located to nearby amenities. Located in the highly sought-after Pisgah school zone. Don't miss this opportunity to own acreage in a desirable area with endless possibilities!

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 137,500

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 1,569

Style

Acreage (10 acres or less)

Lot Size

3.45

Town/City

Brandon

County/Region

Rankin

MLS | Web ID

4149710

Features
General
Property Subtype Acreage (10 acres or less)
Tax Year 2025
County Rankin
Property Type Land
Subdivision Name Liberty Landing
Status Active
City Brandon
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 150282
Standard Status Active
New Construction false
Possible Use Residential Single Family
High School Pisgah
Elementary School Pisgah
Sewer Septic Needed Septic Tank Waste Treatment Plant
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/488-Stump-Ridge-Road-Brandon-MS-39047/unbranded
Utilities Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Phone Available Water Available
Waterfront Features None
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 3.45
Lot Size Acres 3.45

Affordability Calculator

$977
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$847
Monthly Property Taxes
$131

Nearby
3529452 Elementary School
4208377 Middle School
Pisgah High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$137,500 -0.29% Price Down
5/18/2026$137,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

488 Stump Ridge Road, Brandon, MS, 39047 is a Lots and Land for sale at $137,500 with a lot size of 3.45. 488 Stump Ridge Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 39047 which is in Brandon, MS