4175 Teal Road Petersburg, MI $ 105,000
4175 Teal Road
$ 105,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4175 Teal Road

Petersburg, MI, 49270
$ 105,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 647

4175 Teal Road, Petersburg, MI 49270 - Image 1
4175 Teal Road, Petersburg, MI 49270 - Image 2
4175 Teal Road, Petersburg, MI 49270 - Image 3
4175 Teal Road, Petersburg, MI 49270 - Image 4
4175 Teal Road, Petersburg, MI 49270 - Image 5
4175 Teal Road, Petersburg, MI 49270 - Image 6
4175 Teal Road, Petersburg, MI 49270 - Image 7
4175 Teal Road, Petersburg, MI 49270 - Image 8
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Petersburg, MI

for $105,000. The lot size is 3.1.

Beautiful 3-acre parcel with plenty of trees and space to create your ideal home. The property has already had a great head start, some clearing has been done, a culvert and partial driveway are in place, and extra dirt has been brought in. Natural gas and electric are available at the road. A great opportunity for anyone looking for a build-ready spot in a peaceful setting.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 105,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 1,388

Style

Vacant Land

Lot Size

3.1

Town/City

Petersburg

County/Region

Monroe

MLS | Web ID

50207945

Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Summerfield Twp (58014)
Primary City Petersburg
City Petersburg
School District Summerfield School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description 202411519 RLAND SITUATED IN SUMMERFIELD TOWNSHIP MONROE COUNTY MICHIGAN BEING A PART OF THE NORTHWEST OF SECTON 10 TOWN 7 SOUTH RANGE 6 EAST FURTHER DESCRIBED BY MICHAEL J. BARTOLO
DOM 0
Postal Code 49270
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 33870.97
Public Remarks Beautiful 3-acre parcel with plenty of trees and space to create your ideal home. The property has already had a great head start some clearing has been done
See more
Exterior
Frontage 548
Lot Size Area 3.1
Lot Dimensions 548x206

Affordability Calculator

$762
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$647
Monthly Property Taxes
$116

Nearby
1517925 Elementary School
1517923 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$105,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4175 Teal Road, Petersburg, MI, 49270 is a Lots and Land for sale at $105,000 with a lot size of 3.1. 4175 Teal Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 49270 which is in Petersburg, MI