14078 Harbaugh Church Road Waynesboro, PA $ 249,000
14078 Harbaugh Church Road
$ 249,000
Share Save

14078 Harbaugh Church Road

Waynesboro, PA, 17268
$ 249,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,151

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,533

14078 Harbaugh Church Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 1
14078 Harbaugh Church Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 2
14078 Harbaugh Church Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 3
14078 Harbaugh Church Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 4
14078 Harbaugh Church Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 5
14078 Harbaugh Church Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 6
14078 Harbaugh Church Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 7
14078 Harbaugh Church Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 8
14078 Harbaugh Church Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 9
14078 Harbaugh Church Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 10
14078 Harbaugh Church Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 11
14078 Harbaugh Church Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 12
14078 Harbaugh Church Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 13
14078 Harbaugh Church Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 14
14078 Harbaugh Church Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 15
14078 Harbaugh Church Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 16
14078 Harbaugh Church Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 17
14078 Harbaugh Church Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 18
14078 Harbaugh Church Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 19
14078 Harbaugh Church Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 20
14078 Harbaugh Church Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 21
14078 Harbaugh Church Road, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 22

Single Family Home for sale in Waynesboro, PA

for $249,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,151 square foot home was built in 1967 on a lot size of 0.41.

NICE BRICK RANCHER IN WAYNESBORO, PA! This home features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, along with a comfortable layout that includes a living room, dining area, and kitchen. The full, partially finished basement provides additional space with a cozy family room, workshop area, and laundry room. Outside, enjoy the convenience of an attached carport and a large backyard perfect for outdoor activities, entertaining, or relaxing. Convenient location just minutes to Waynesboro, Rt 16, Hagerstown, and more! Dont miss the opportunity to make this home your own! This property will be offered at auction on Thursday, June 25, 2026, at 4:30PM. The List price in no way represents a minimum, starting, or acceptable bid.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 249,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,462

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.41

Year Built

1967

Town/City

Waynesboro

County/Region

Franklin

MLS | Web ID

PAFL2034822

Features
General
Living Area 1151
School District WAYNESBORO AREA
Year Built 1967
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions From PA-16 E/Buchanan Trail E/E Main St take a slight right onto Old Rte 16. In 0.4 miles turn right onto Pen Mar Rd. In 0.2 miles turn left to stay on Pen Mar Rd. In 0.3 miles turn right onto Harbau
City WAYNESBORO
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Washington Twp (14523)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 17860.00
Tax Annual Amount 2462.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 216.33
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1151
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Laundry Workshop
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Attached Carport Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.41
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 1300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 14078

Affordability Calculator

$1,738
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,533
Monthly Property Taxes
$205
Monthly Home Insurance
--