3812 Asquith Court Upper Marlboro, MD $ 634,999
3812 Asquith Court
$ 634,999
Open House 5/23 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

3812 Asquith Court

Upper Marlboro, MD, 20774
$ 634,999
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 2,996

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,910

3812 Asquith Court, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Upper Marlboro, MD

for $634,999 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,996 square foot home was built in 1996 on a lot size of 0.16.

Introducing 3812 Asquith Ct a beautifully renovated 3-level home offering 5 spacious beds, 3.5 baths, and approximately 2,996 SF, ideally situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly sought-after Springdale community. This move-in-ready home has been extensively updated with modern finishes and thoughtful upgrades throughout, including a brand-new deck, marble-accented fireplace, fresh paint, modern black fixtures, Nest thermostat, washer and dryer, luxury flooring on the lower two levels, and freshly refinished hardwood floors upstairs. Additional upgrades include recessed LED lighting throughout, new baseboards, door hardware, switches, receptacles, registers, and smoke detectors practically every detail has been updated or replaced. The kitchen has new stainless steel appliances, a quiet garbage disposal, Carrara-style backsplash, Viscon White granite countertops, and dedicated recessed lighting. All bathrooms have been completely renovated with marble/granite/quartz vanity tops, shaker-style vanities, mirrors, dual-flush toilets, updated lighting, modern tile, and new faucet/fixtures. The master bath features a new soaking tub surrounded by modern tile, a Carrara marble-tiled shower with a custom marble niche, and matching Carrara tile flooring. The secondary full bath includes stylish Grey Madison tile, marble shower flooring, an oversized recessed marble niche, a large rainfall shower head with handheld wand, and coordinating Grey Madison tile flooring. This fully renovated home offers modern design with turnkey convenience in an established neighborhood. Schedule your showing today this one will not last long!!!

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
3812 Asquith Court Upper Marlboro, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 634,999

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,030

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Upper Marlboro

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2203594

Features
General
Living Area 2996
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Stainless Steel Appliances Disposal Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Built-In Microwave
Zoning RSF95
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1996
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 02
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
County PRINCE GEORGES
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name SPRINGDALE-PLAT 4>
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions 3812 Asquith Ct Upper Marlboro MD 20774
City UPPER MARLBORO
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6816.00
Tax Annual Amount 7030.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 322.01
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision SPRINGDALE-PLAT 4>
Tax Lot 108
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Stall Shower Breakfast Area Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Walk-in Closet(s) Upg
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Connecting Stairway Interior Access
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1972
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1024
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Additional Storage Area Inside Access Other
Type of Parking Attached Garage Off Street
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 100500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3812

Affordability Calculator

$4,496
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,910
Monthly Property Taxes
$586

Nearby
5439895 Elementary School