13100 Hillmeade Court Charlotte Hall, MD $ 614,900
13100 Hillmeade Court
$ 614,900
Share Save

13100 Hillmeade Court

Charlotte Hall, MD, 20622
$ 614,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,172

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,786

13100 Hillmeade Court, Charlotte Hall, MD 20622 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Charlotte Hall, MD

for $614,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,172 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.95.

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained colonial in the sought-after Hillmeade community of Charlotte Hall, where peaceful suburban living meets convenience, space, and backyard goals. From the moment you pull into the driveway, the curb appeal stands out with mature landscaping, a spacious front yard, and a welcoming feel that instantly feels like home. Step inside to discover gleaming bamboo flooring, fresh paint throughout, and natural light pouring through oversized windows that make every space feel bright and inviting. The main-level primary suite offers the perfect private retreat, complete with two walk-in closets featuring custom shelving and an en-suite bath with a soaking tub, separate shower, double sink vanity and room to unwind after a long day. At the center of the home, the kitchen was designed for everyday living and entertaining alike, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and generous prep space. Just off the kitchen, the family room welcomes cozy nights in with vaulted ceilings and a pellet stove that adds warmth and charm. Step outside and youll quickly see what makes this property truly special. The expansive fenced backyard offers endless possibilities, from hosting summer cookouts to creating your dream outdoor oasis. Enjoy evenings on the large deck, relax in the hot tub beneath the pergola, gather around the paver patio, or envision adding a future pool to this nearly one-acre lot. Theres even a shed for extra storage and an in-ground sprinkler system in the front yard to help keep the landscaping looking its best. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and over 2,100 square feet of living space, this home offers the flexibility and functionality todays buyers are looking for all with NO HOA. Located in the heart of Charlotte Hall, youll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, schools, parks, and commuter routes while still appreciating the quiet, tucked-away feel of the neighborhood. Conveniently located for commuters to Joint Base Andrews, Naval Air Station Patuxent River, and Joint Base Anacostia-Bolling, this location is especially appealing for military and government employees looking for more space without sacrificing accessibility. This one truly offers the best of both worlds: privacy, convenience, and room to enjoy life both inside and out. Schedule your private tour today before someone else calls it home.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 614,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,534

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.95

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Charlotte Hall

County/Region

Saint Marys

MLS | Web ID

MDCH2055252

Features
General
Living Area 2172
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Cooktop Exhaust Fan Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer Dryer Water Heater
Zoning AC
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District CHARLES COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2003
View Trees/Woods
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Rte 5 South - Rte 6 New Market Rd. - Left on Dubois Rd. - Right on Hillmeade - House is on the right
City CHARLOTTE HALL
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 41250.00
Tax Annual Amount 5534.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 283.1
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision HILLMEADE SUB
Tax Lot 6
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Jetted Tub Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Formal/Separate Dining Room Entry Level Bedroom Kitchen - Island Primary Bath(s) Skylight(s) Sprinkler System Stove - Pellet Upgraded Co
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Bamboo
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2172
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Hot Tub Lawn Sprinkler
Pool No Pool
Fencing Rear
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Level
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.95
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 108600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 13100
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 New Millennium

Broker

tammylumpkinrealtor@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,247
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest