46 Blue Jay Way Rowe, NM $ 498,000
46 Blue Jay Way
$ 498,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

46 Blue Jay Way

Rowe, NM, 87562
$ 498,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,386

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,066

46 Blue Jay Way, Rowe, NM 87562 - Image 1
46 Blue Jay Way, Rowe, NM 87562 - Image 2
46 Blue Jay Way, Rowe, NM 87562 - Image 3
46 Blue Jay Way, Rowe, NM 87562 - Image 4
46 Blue Jay Way, Rowe, NM 87562 - Image 5
46 Blue Jay Way, Rowe, NM 87562 - Image 6
46 Blue Jay Way, Rowe, NM 87562 - Image 7
46 Blue Jay Way, Rowe, NM 87562 - Image 8
46 Blue Jay Way, Rowe, NM 87562 - Image 9
46 Blue Jay Way, Rowe, NM 87562 - Image 10
46 Blue Jay Way, Rowe, NM 87562 - Image 11
46 Blue Jay Way, Rowe, NM 87562 - Image 12
46 Blue Jay Way, Rowe, NM 87562 - Image 13
46 Blue Jay Way, Rowe, NM 87562 - Image 14
46 Blue Jay Way, Rowe, NM 87562 - Image 15
46 Blue Jay Way, Rowe, NM 87562 - Image 16
46 Blue Jay Way, Rowe, NM 87562 - Image 17
46 Blue Jay Way, Rowe, NM 87562 - Image 18
46 Blue Jay Way, Rowe, NM 87562 - Image 19
46 Blue Jay Way, Rowe, NM 87562 - Image 20
46 Blue Jay Way, Rowe, NM 87562 - Image 21
46 Blue Jay Way, Rowe, NM 87562 - Image 22
46 Blue Jay Way, Rowe, NM 87562 - Image 23
46 Blue Jay Way, Rowe, NM 87562 - Image 24
46 Blue Jay Way, Rowe, NM 87562 - Image 25
46 Blue Jay Way, Rowe, NM 87562 - Image 26
46 Blue Jay Way, Rowe, NM 87562 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Rowe, NM

for $498,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,386 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 5.

This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with substantial garage/workshop and studio space is now available for a discerning homebuyer. 46 Blue Jay Way- A true retreat. Nestled in the tall pines and anchored with a truly personal view of Rowe Mesa, life here is interlaced with nature. Built in 1990 and well cared for since, this home has been extensively updated and improved to meet modern standards of comfort and convenience- a complete list of improvements is available on request- recent highlights include the addition of mini split AC and heating, new well pump, reverse osmosis and water softening systems, an entertainer's back porch, and strategic fencing to support the peaceful coexistence of domestic pets and the local wildlife. Inside, there are countless fine woodworking details, artistically rich finishes, refreshed electrical fixtures, and bidet toilets in both bathrooms. The home's refinement glows against the backdrop of its 5 private acres, and the future is yours to envision with no HOA to get in the way of your plans. Escape the City of Santa Fe, and enjoy the scenic ~30 minute drive home. This is the one you've been waiting for!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 498,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

5

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Rowe

County/Region

San Miguel

MLS | Web ID

202602117

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Ductless
Cooling Ductless Refrigerated Window Unit(s)
Utilities Electricity Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Metal
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Contemporary Northern New Mexico
Year Built 1990
Stories Count 2
Other Structures Studio Detached
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions I25 to Exit 207 (Rowe); south frontage road west to Blue Jay Way. Left (south) to #46 on right 0.4 miles up Blue Jay Way from Wildflower Lane. #46 on right.
High School Pecos
City Rowe
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 217800
Listing Terms Cash Conventional New Loan
Elementary School Pecos
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Pecos
MLS Area Minor 9-Pecos Rowe
Lease Considered Y/N false
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Property Sub Type Additional Detached Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Interior Steps
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas
Basement (Y/N) false
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Horse Facilities
Parking Features Detached Garage Heated Garage
Water Source Private Well
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 5
Building Area Total 1586
Lot Size Acres 5

Affordability Calculator

$3,066
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,066

Nearby
4808739 Elementary School
4808740 Middle School
Pecos High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$498,000 1.84% Price Up
5/18/2026$489,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

46 Blue Jay Way, Rowe, NM, 87562 is a Single Family Home for sale at $498,000 with 1,386 sqft and a lot size of 5. 46 Blue Jay Way has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 87562 which is in Rowe, NM